Real Name:
森 泰人 (Mori Yasuhito)
Profile:
Japanese jazz contrabassist, composer and record producer. Born in Tokyo in 1952. Currently resident in Sweden.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1016022]

Artist

Yasuhito Mori Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Yasuhito Mori - Live At Misty album art Koji Moriyama Koji Moriyama - Live At Misty (Album) Victor Japan 1979 Sell This Version
COOP LP 8306 Yasuhito Mori - Isobop album art Isobop Isobop - Isobop(LP, Album) Coop (2) COOP LP 8306 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
FLC 5066 Yasuhito Mori - Latin Blue album art Mount Everest Mount Everest - Latin Blue(LP) Four Leaf Records FLC 5066 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
DRLP 76 Yasuhito Mori - Nevergreen album art Staffan Linton, Yasuhito Mori Staffan Linton, Yasuhito Mori - Nevergreen(LP, Album) Dragon (8) DRLP 76 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Yasuhito Mori - Brøytingar album art Kristian BlakYggdrasil (8) Kristian BlakYggdrasil (8) - Brøytingar (Album) Tutl Faroe Islands 1988 Sell This Version
Yasuhito Mori - My Best Friends album art Sonya Hedenbratt Sonya Hedenbratt - My Best Friends (Album) Intim Musik, Intim Musik Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Yasuhito Mori - First Light album art Maria Eriksson Band Maria Eriksson Band - First Light (Album) Public Road Records Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Yasuhito Mori - World Winds album art Winduo Winduo - World Winds (Album) Imogena Records Scandinavia 1990 Sell This Version
Yasuhito Mori - Havsvind album art Margareta Evmark & Dan Evmark Margareta Evmark & Dan Evmark - Havsvind (Album) Imogena Records Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
DRCD 193 Yasuhito Mori - Unfinished Affair album art Staffan Linton Trio Staffan Linton Trio - Unfinished Affair(CD) Dragon (8) DRCD 193 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
IGCD 028 Yasuhito Mori - Stjärnan Lyser Klar album art Skårskolans Kör Skårskolans Kör - Stjärnan Lyser Klar(CD, Album) Imogena Records IGCD 028 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
IGMC 018 Yasuhito Mori - Som Ett Frö album art Skårskolans Kör Skårskolans Kör - Som Ett Frö(Cass, Album) Imogena Records IGMC 018 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
74321 17297 2 Yasuhito Mori - Time After Time album art Putte Wickman, Gävleborgs Symfoniorkester, Gustaf Sjökvist Putte Wickman, Gävleborgs Symfoniorkester, Gustaf Sjökvist - Time After Time(CD, Album) RCA 74321 17297 2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
SITCD 9212 Yasuhito Mori - Until We Have Faces album art Gösta Rundqvist Gösta Rundqvist - Until We Have Faces(CD, Album) SITTEL SITCD 9212 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
IMCD 029 Yasuhito Mori - 1, 2, 3... album art Sven-Eric Dahlberg Sven-Eric Dahlberg - 1, 2, 3...(CD, Album) Intim Musik IMCD 029 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
RJCD 95 Yasuhito Mori - Ingela Bergman & Ronny Johansson Trio album art Ingela Bergman, Ronny Johansson Trio Ingela Bergman, Ronny Johansson Trio - Ingela Bergman & Ronny Johansson Trio(CD, Album) Real Jazz (2) RJCD 95 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
HJF29 Yasuhito Mori - Loaned Finery album art Heyoka (7) Heyoka (7) - Loaned Finery(CD, Album) Tutl HJF29 Faroe Islands 1995 Sell This Version
SITCD 9220 Yasuhito Mori - I Thought About You album art Jonken* Jonken* - I Thought About You(CD, Album) SITTEL SITCD 9220 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
STCD 4201 Yasuhito Mori - Dig, Myself And I album art Peter Almqvist Trio Peter Almqvist Trio - Dig, Myself And I(CD, Album) Storyville STCD 4201 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
AMCD 875 Yasuhito Mori - Flow album art Martin Löfgren Quartet Martin Löfgren Quartet - Flow(CD, Album) Amigo AMCD 875 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
IGCD 066 Yasuhito Mori - East Wind album art Winduo, Wong Wing Tsan Winduo, Wong Wing Tsan - East Wind(CD, Album) Imogena Records IGCD 066 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
DRCD 286 Yasuhito Mori - At Large album art Anders Persson Trio Anders Persson Trio - At Large(CD, Album) Dragon Records DRCD 286 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
PSCD 97 Yasuhito Mori - The Blue Pearl album art Bohuslän Big Band Plays Lars Jansson Unio Mystica and 1 more… Bohuslän Big Band Plays Lars Jansson - The Blue Pearl(CD, Album) Phono Suecia PSCD 97 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
INV CD 008 Yasuhito Mori - Just Idag! album art Sonya Hedenbratt Sonya Hedenbratt - Just Idag!(CD, Album) InVision Group INV CD 008 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
IGCD 067 Yasuhito Mori - Further Adventures In Guitarland album art Rolf Jardemark Rolf Jardemark - Further Adventures In Guitarland(CD, Album) Imogena Records IGCD 067 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version