Anita Lane

Real Name:
Anita Louise Lane
Profile:
Australian singer and songwriter, born in Melbourne, Australia.

Born 18th of March, 1960
Died 28th of April, 2021
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anita Lane

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

STUMM 81 Dirty Pearl — Anita Lane Anita Lane Dirty Pearl (Album) Mute STUMM 81 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDSTUMM144, 2101621 Intoxicated Man — Anita Lane Mick Harvey featuring Anita Lane Mick Harvey featuring Anita Lane - Intoxicated Man (Album) Mute, Mute CDSTUMM144, 2101621 Benelux 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PCDSTUMM183 Sex O'Clock — Anita Lane Anita Lane Sex O'Clock (Album) Mute, Mute PCDSTUMM183 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

124665 Dirty Sings — Anita Lane Anita Lane Dirty Sings (EP, Maxi) Mute 124665 Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
X 14027 These Boots Are Made For Walking — Anita Lane Barry AdamsonAnita Lane and The Thought System Of Love Barry AdamsonAnita Lane and The Thought System Of Love - These Boots Are Made For Walking (Single) Mute X 14027 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MUTE177 The World's A Girl — Anita Lane Anita Lane The World's A Girl (Single) Mute MUTE177 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
INT 193.062 Yadi Yadi — Anita Lane Gudrun Gut & Anita Lane Gudrun Gut & Anita Lane - Yadi Yadi (Maxi) Alternation (2) INT 193.062 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
INT 193.206 Firething — Anita Lane Gut* - Lane* Gut* - Lane* - Firething (Maxi) Alternation (2), Alternation (2) INT 193.206 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MUTE 194 Harley Davidson — Anita Lane Mick Harvey & Anita Lane Mick Harvey & Anita Lane - Harley Davidson (Single, Maxi) Mute, Mute MUTE 194 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDMUTE 260 The Next Man That I See — Anita Lane Anita Lane The Next Man That I See (Single) Mute CDMUTE 260 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5016025602858, CDMUTE 285 Do That Thing — Anita Lane Anita Lane Do That Thing (Single) Mute 5016025602858, CDMUTE 285 Europe 2002 Sell This Version