Maria Del Mar Bonet

Real Name:
Maria del Mar Bonet i Verdaguer
Profile:
Spanish songwriter, born in Palma de Mallorca in 1947. She started in the "Nova Cançó" wave in 1967, being one of "Els Setze Jutges". Some of her first hits were "Què volen aquesta gent?", a protest song, and her version of "L'àguila negra", original from French singer Barbara, that it would give her LP, "No voldria res més ara", her first Gold Album in 1971.
Sister of Joan Ramon Bonet.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

5717-SUL Maria Del Mar Bonet - Maria Del Mar Bonet album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Maria Del Mar Bonet (Album) Concentric (2) 5717-SUL Spain 1970 Sell This Version
BS-32100, BS-32.100 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Maria Del Mar Bonet album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Maria Del Mar Bonet (Album) Bocaccio Records BS-32100, BS-32.100 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
EPC 80488 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Maria Del Mar Bonet album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Maria Del Mar Bonet (Album) Ariola, Ariola EPC 80488 France 1974 Sell This Version
88.878-I Maria Del Mar Bonet - A L'Olympia album art Maria Del Mar Bonet A L'Olympia (Album) Ariola 88.878-I Spain 1975 Sell This Version
27.072-I Maria Del Mar Bonet - Cançons De Festa album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Cançons De Festa (Album) Ariola, Pauta 27.072-I Spain 1976 Sell This Version
25.125-I Maria Del Mar Bonet - Alenar album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Alenar (Album) Ariola 25.125-I Spain 1977 Sell This Version
200.265-I Maria Del Mar Bonet - Saba De Terrer album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Saba De Terrer (Album) Ariola 200.265-I Spain 1979 Sell This Version
200.721-I, 200721-I Maria Del Mar Bonet - Quico - Maria Del Mar album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Y Francesc Pi De La Serra Maria Del Mar Bonet Y Francesc Pi De La Serra - Quico - Maria Del Mar (Album) Ariola, Ariola 200.721-I, 200721-I Spain 1979 Sell This Version
I-203 170 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Jardí Tancat album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Jardí Tancat (Album) Ariola I-203 170 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
I-205.100 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Breviari D'Amor album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Breviari D'Amor (Album) Ariola I-205.100 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
D-404.468 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Cançons De La Nostra Mediterrània album art Maria Del Mar Bonet / Al Tall Maria Del Mar Bonet / Al Tall - Cançons De La Nostra Mediterrània (Album) Ariola D-404.468 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
T - 206.626, I-206626 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Anells D'aigua album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Anells D'aigua (Album) Ariola, Ariola T - 206.626, I-206626 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
5C 208451 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Gavines I Dragons album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Gavines I Dragons (Album) Ariola 5C 208451 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
5F 208451 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Gavines I Dragons album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Gavines I Dragons(LP, Album) Ariola 5F 208451 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
9A 259903 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Ben A Prop album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Ben A Prop (Album) Ariola 9A 259903 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
261214(9A), 261214 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Coreografies album art Maria Del Mar Bonet / Nacho Duato Maria Del Mar Bonet / Nacho Duato - Coreografies (Album) Ariola, BMG 261214(9A), 261214 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
353853 (9A) Maria Del Mar Bonet - Bon Viatge Faci La Cadernera album art Maria del Mar Bonet Bon Viatge Faci La Cadernera (Album) Ariola 353853 (9A) Spain 1990 Sell This Version
74321146682 Maria Del Mar Bonet - El·las - Maria Del Mar Bonet Canta M. Theodorakis album art Maria Del Mar Bonet El·las - Maria Del Mar Bonet Canta M. Theodorakis (Album) Ariola 74321146682 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
74321 28251 2 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Salmaia album art Maria del Mar Bonet* Salmaia (Album) Ariola 74321 28251 2 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
CD 92 0010-04 Maria Del Mar Bonet - El Cor Del Temps album art Maria Del Mar Bonet El Cor Del Temps(2xCD, Album, Dig) Picap CD 92 0010-04 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
CD 90 0130 03 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Cavall De Foc  album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Cavall De Foc (CD, Album) Picap CD 90 0130 03 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
M-46169-2001 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Raixa album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Raixa (Album) World Muxxic M-46169-2001 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
91 0178-03 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Cants D'Abelone album art Maria Del Mar Bonet, Rafael Subirach Maria Del Mar Bonet, Rafael Subirach - Cants D'Abelone(CD, Album) Picap 91 0178-03 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
CD 91 0400-03 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Amic, Amat album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Amic, Amat(CD) Picap CD 91 0400-03 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
910535-03 Maria Del Mar Bonet - Terra Secreta album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Terra Secreta(CD, Album) Picap 910535-03 Spain 2007 Sell This Version