Anita Guerreiro

Anita Guerreiro

Real Name:
Bebiana Guerreiro Rocha Cardinali
Profile:
Portuguese Fado Singer and Actress. Born In Lisbon on 13 November 1936.
Sites:
[a1016825]

Artist

Anita Guerreiro Discography

Albums

FF LP 30093 Anita Guerreiro Anita Guerreiro(LP, Album) Riso E Ritmo Discos, Lda. FF LP 30093 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
AA-1005 Anita Guerreiro / Pépe Cardinali Anita Guerreiro / Pépe Cardinali - Souvenir Of Portugal(LP, Album) Not On Label AA-1005 Unknown Sell This Version
FF 30022 Anita Guerreiro Cheira A Lisboa(LP, Album) FF FF 30022 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
FF LP-30 005 Anita Guerreiro Anita Guerreiro(LP, Album) FF FF LP-30 005 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MEL. 2-058 Anita Guerreiro O Fado É Portugal(7", EP) Marfer MEL. 2-058 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
MS 1014 Anita Guerreiro / Orquestra De Belo Marques Anita Guerreiro / Orquestra De Belo Marques - Musica Portuguesa(7", EP) Discos Estoril MS 1014 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
MS 1028 Anita Guerreiro / Maria José Da Guia Anita Guerreiro / Maria José Da Guia - Marcha Do Bairro Alto / Marcha De Lisboa de 1950 / Grande Marcha De Lisboa De 1955 / Meu Santo Antoninho(7", EP) Discos Estoril MS 1028 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
D 18720 Maria José Da Guia, Anita Guerreiro Maria José Da Guia, Anita Guerreiro - Meu Santo Antoninho / Marcha De Lisboa De 1950(Shellac, 10") Discos Estoril D 18720 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
MEL. 2-178 Anita Guerreiro Lisboa Já Dança Na Rua(7", Single) Marfer MEL. 2-178 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
FF 4012 Anita Guerreiro Marcha De Benfica / São João Bonito(7", Single) FF FF 4012 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
FF SG. 4020 Anita Guerreiro, Rancho Coral E Coreográfico de Cascais Anita Guerreiro, Rancho Coral E Coreográfico de Cascais - Marchas Populares de Cascais(7", Single) FF FF SG. 4020 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
EPF 5.074 Anita Guerreiro Anita Guerreiro(7", EP) Rapsódia EPF 5.074 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
8081 Anita Guerreiro Tia Anica(7", EP) Bel Air 8081 France Unknown Sell This Version
MEL. 2-181 Anita Guerreiro Cheira A Lisboa(7", EP) FF MEL. 2-181 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MM 37 003 Anita Guerreiro Anita Guerreiro(O Melhor Dos Melhores; 3)(CD, Comp) Movieplay MM 37 003 Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
MOV 30.570 A/B Anita Guerreiro 50 Anos De Teatro De Revista 1955-2005(2xCD, Comp, RM) Movieplay MOV 30.570 A/B Portugal 2005 Sell This Version