António Calvário

Real Name:
António Calvário da Paz
Profile:
Portuguese singer/artist from the late 1950s and 1960s. He represented Portugal in the 1964 Eurovision Song Contest, in Denmark. He was born 17 October 1938, in Mozambique.
Variations:
[a1016827]

Artist

Albums

SPMEP 8003 António Calvário - Canções De Natal album art António Calvário Canções De Natal(LP, Album) Coimbra SPMEP 8003 US 1976 Sell This Version
LISLP-20004 António Calvário - Canta a Vida album art António Calvário Canta a Vida(LP, Album) Rossil LISLP-20004 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
159 329-2, none António Calvário - Volta album art António Calvário Volta (Album) NZ Produções 159 329-2, none Portugal 2000 Sell This Version
OLP-541 António Calvário - Amor Sem Ti album art António Calvário Amor Sem Ti(LP, Album) Odeon OLP-541 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
8E 046 40297 António Calvário - Regresso album art António Calvário Regresso(LP, Album) A Voz Do Dono 8E 046 40297 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
SRLP 8062 António Calvário - Sarilho de Fraldas (Diaper Trouble) original soundtrack album art Madalena Iglésias, António Calvário Madalena Iglésias, António Calvário - Sarilho de Fraldas (Diaper Trouble) original soundtrack(LP, Album) Request Records, Inc. SRLP 8062 US Unknown Sell This Version
22.144 António Calvário - Fados Por António Calvário album art António Calvário Fados Por António Calvário(LP, Album) Belter 22.144 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7LEM 3053 António Calvário - Sem Ti album art António Calvário Sem Ti(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7LEM 3053 Portugal 1960 Sell This Version
7 LEM 3063 António Calvário - O Papá E A Mamã album art António Calvário, Maria De Lourdes Resende António Calvário, Maria De Lourdes Resende - O Papá E A Mamã(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7 LEM 3063 Portugal 1960 Sell This Version
7 LEM 3081 António Calvário - O Meu Chapéu	 album art António Calvário O Meu Chapéu (7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7 LEM 3081 Portugal 1961 Sell This Version
7LEM 3058 António Calvário - Oração De Amor album art António Calvário Oração De Amor(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7LEM 3058 Portugal 1961 Sell This Version
PEP 1028 António Calvário - 3º Festival Da Canção Portuguesa album art Maria de Fátima Bravo, António Calvário Maria de Fátima Bravo, António Calvário - 3º Festival Da Canção Portuguesa(7", EP) Decca PEP 1028 Portugal 1961 Sell This Version
SLEM 2092 António Calvário - Melodias De Sempre Nº 3 album art António Calvário, Maria Fernanda Soares, Maria Cândida António Calvário, Maria Fernanda Soares, Maria Cândida - Melodias De Sempre Nº 3(7", EP) Columbia SLEM 2092 Portugal 1961 Sell This Version
7 LEM 3084 António Calvário - A Terra album art Maria Zé, Maria De Lourdes Resende, António Calvário Maria Zé, Maria De Lourdes Resende, António Calvário - A Terra(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7 LEM 3084 Portugal 1962 Sell This Version
7 LEM 3097 António Calvário - Perdão Para Dois album art António Calvário Perdão Para Dois(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7 LEM 3097 Portugal 1962 Sell This Version
7LEM 3106 António Calvário - O Dia Mais Longo album art António Calvário O Dia Mais Longo(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7LEM 3106 Portugal 1963 Sell This Version
7 LEM 3128 António Calvário - Boas Festas! album art António Calvário Boas Festas!(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7 LEM 3128 Portugal 1963 Sell This Version
7 LEM 3129 António Calvário - Ó Meu Senhor album art António Calvário Ó Meu Senhor (EP) A Voz Do Dono 7 LEM 3129 Portugal 1964 Sell This Version
AEP 60 660 António Calvário - Uma Hora De Amor album art Madalena Iglésias, António Calvário Madalena Iglésias, António Calvário - Uma Hora De Amor(7", EP) Alvorada AEP 60 660 Portugal 1964 Sell This Version
7 LEM 3143 António Calvário - Fados album art António Calvário Fados(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7 LEM 3143 Portugal 1964 Sell This Version
7 LEM 3144 António Calvário - Rapazes De Táxis album art António Calvário Rapazes De Táxis(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7 LEM 3144 Portugal 1964 Sell This Version
7LEM 3131 António Calvário - Oração album art António Calvário Oração(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7LEM 3131 Portugal 1964 Sell This Version
PEP 1091 António Calvário - Lisboa À Noite album art António Calvário, Carlos Ramos, Helena Tavares, Simone de Oliveira António Calvário, Carlos Ramos, Helena Tavares, Simone de Oliveira - Lisboa À Noite(7") Decca PEP 1091 Portugal 1965 Sell This Version
PEP 1095 António Calvário - Canções De My Fair Lady album art António Calvário e Simone* António Calvário e Simone* - Canções De My Fair Lady(7", EP) Decca PEP 1095 Portugal 1965 Sell This Version
51.716 António Calvário - O Fado Nasceu Na Rua album art António Calvário O Fado Nasceu Na Rua (EP) Belter 51.716 Spain 1966 Sell This Version