António Calvário

António Calvário

Real Name:
António Calvário da Paz
Profile:
Portuguese singer/artist from the late 1950s and 1960s. He represented Portugal in the 1964 Eurovision Song Contest, in Denmark. He was born 17 October 1938, in Mozambique.
[a1016827]

Artist

António Calvário Discography

Albums

LP-S-04-76 António Calvário António Calvário(LP, Album) Alvorada LP-S-04-76 Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
159 329-2 António Calvário Volta(CD, Album) NZ Produções 159 329-2 Portugal 2000 Sell This Version
8E 046 40297 António Calvário Regresso(LP, Album) A Voz Do Dono 8E 046 40297 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7 LEM 3063 António Calvário, Maria De Lourdes Resende António Calvário, Maria De Lourdes Resende - O Papá E A Mamã(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7 LEM 3063 Portugal 1960 Sell This Version
7LEM 3058 António Calvário Oração De Amor(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7LEM 3058 Portugal 1961 Sell This Version
7 LEM 3097 António Calvário Perdão Para Dois(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7 LEM 3097 Portugal 1962 Sell This Version
7 LEM 3106 António Calvário O Dia Mais Longo(7") A Voz Do Dono 7 LEM 3106 Portugal 1963 Sell This Version
7 LEM 3128 António Calvário Boas Festas!(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7 LEM 3128 Portugal 1963 Sell This Version
António Calvário Ó Meu Senhor (EP) A Voz Do Dono Portugal 1964 Sell This Version
7LEM 3131 António Calvário Oração(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7LEM 3131 Portugal 1964 Sell This Version
PEP 1095 António Calvário e Simone* António Calvário e Simone* - Canções De My Fair Lady(7", EP) Decca PEP 1095 Portugal 1965 Sell This Version
51.745 António Calvário En Un Rincon Del Alma(7", EP) Belter 51.745 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
51.720 António Calvário Praia De Sol / Atentos Al Amor / Nesse Lugar Da Alma / Quiero Bailar Ye Ye(7", EP) Belter 51.720 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
51.716 António Calvário O Fado Nasceu Na Rua(7", EP) Belter 51.716 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
TE 1005 António Calvário, Madalena Iglésias António Calvário, Madalena Iglésias - Música Do Filme "Sarilho De Fraldas"(7", EP) Tecla TE 1005 Portugal 1966 Sell This Version
51.791 António Calvário O Vento Mudou(7", EP) Belter 51.791 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
51.778 António Calvário Y Hablame(7", EP) Belter 51.778 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
TE 1006 Madalena Iglésias, António Calvário Madalena Iglésias, António Calvário - Canções Do Filme "Sarilho De Fraldas"(7", EP) Tecla TE 1006 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
EP-60-1031 António Calvário Maria Perdida(7", EP) Alvorada EP-60-1031 Portugal 1968 Sell This Version
51.893 António Calvário Y Paula Ribas António Calvário Y Paula Ribas - Meu Barquinho Pequenino(7", EP) Belter 51.893 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
EP-60-1020 António Calvário O Mundo Dos Mares Felizes(7", EP) Alvorada EP-60-1020 Portugal 1968 Sell This Version
EP-60-1070 António Calvário O Sol Voltará(7", EP) Alvorada EP-60-1070 Portugal 1968 Sell This Version
EP-60-1021 António Calvário Mame / Cabaret / Algarve De Sonho / Encontro À Noite(7", EP) Alvorada EP-60-1021 Portugal 1968 Sell This Version
LD-17-21 António Calvário, Milú António Calvário, Milú - Canções Da Banda Sonora Do Filme "O Diabo Era Outro"(7", EP) Alvorada LD-17-21 Portugal 1969 Sell This Version
EP-60-1370 António Calvário Aleluia Por Viver(7", EP) Alvorada EP-60-1370 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit