Frei Hermano Da Câmara

Real Name:
Hermano Vasco Villar Cabral da Câmara
Profile:
Frei Hermano da Câmara (born in Lisboa, 12 July 1933) is a Portuguese fado singer.
Variations:
[a1016831]

Artist

Albums

Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Encosto A Fronte À Vidraça album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Encosto A Fronte À Vidraça (Album) A Voz Do Dono Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Túnica Negra album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Túnica Negra (Album) A Voz Do Dono Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Bruma Azul Do Desejado album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Com O Quarteto 1111 Frei Hermano Da Câmara Com O Quarteto 1111 - Bruma Azul Do Desejado (Album) EMI Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
BE 054 40348 Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Sede De Infinito album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Sede De Infinito(LP) EMI BE 054 40348 Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
Frei Hermano Da Câmara Jesus (Album) EMI Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
Frei Hermano Da Câmara - O Nazareno album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara O Nazareno (Album) EMI Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
11C 076 40539 Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Deus É Música album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Deus É Música(LP, Album, Gat) Valentim de Carvalho CI SARL 11C 076 40539 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
11C 078 - 40 573 Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Há Vinte Anos Que Te Canto album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Há Vinte Anos Que Te Canto(LP, Album, Gat) EMI 11C 078 - 40 573 Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Totus Tuus - Serenata Mística A Nossa Senhora album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Totus Tuus - Serenata Mística A Nossa Senhora (Album) Valentim de Carvalho CI SARL Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Mensagem album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Mensagem (Album) EMI Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
PE 51.016 Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Missa Portuguesa album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Missa Portuguesa(CD, Album) PE (2) PE 51.016 Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
PE 51.030 Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Um Astro De Luz album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Um Astro De Luz(CD, Album) Movieplay PE 51.030 Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
FAR 31619 Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Vivo D`Arte, Vivo D`Amor album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Vivo D`Arte, Vivo D`Amor(CD, Album) Farol Música FAR 31619 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
CL-40168 Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Os Melhores Fados de Frei Hermano Da Câmara album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Os Melhores Fados de Frei Hermano Da Câmara(LP) RCA Camden CL-40168 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Meio Dia Da Vida album art D. Hermano Da Câmara* Meio Dia Da Vida (EP) RCA Victor Angola 1962 Sell This Version
TP 110 Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Fado Triste album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Fado Triste(7", EP) RCA TP 110 Portugal 1962 Sell This Version
TP 240 D. Hermano Da Câmara* O Brinco Da Tua Orelha(7", EP) RCA Victor TP 240 Portugal 1962 Sell This Version
TP 111 Frei Hermano Da Câmara - O Brinco Da Tua Orelha album art D. Hermano Da Câmara* O Brinco Da Tua Orelha(7", EP) RCA Victor TP 111 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Fado Da Despedida album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Fado Da Despedida (EP) RCA Portugal 1963 Sell This Version
Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Na mão de Deus  album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Na mão de Deus (Single) RCA VICTOR Portugal 1965 Sell This Version
8E 016 40078 M Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Túnica Negra album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Túnica Negra(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 8E 016 40078 M Portugal 1969 Sell This Version
8E016 40355 Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Colchetes D `oiro album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Colchetes D `oiro(7") EMI 8E016 40355 Portugal 1970 Sell This Version
Frei Hermano Da Câmara - E O Lenço A Dizer Adeus album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara E O Lenço A Dizer Adeus (EP) A Voz Do Dono Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
8E 016 40 314 Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Hino Da Esperança / Vem Senhor Jesus album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara, Quarteto 1111 Frei Hermano Da Câmara, Quarteto 1111 - Hino Da Esperança / Vem Senhor Jesus(7", Single) EMI-Valentim de Carvalho 8E 016 40 314 Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
8E 016 40070 Frei Hermano Da Câmara - Cantilena Da Lua Nova album art Frei Hermano Da Câmara Cantilena Da Lua Nova(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 8E 016 40070 Portugal 1973 Sell This Version