João Villaret

João Villaret

Real Name:
João Henrique Pereira Villaret
Profile:
Portuguese actor, theatre director and declaimer.
Born May 10, 1913 in Lisboa, Portugal. Died January 21, 1961 on the same town.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | João Villaret
[a1016832]

Artist

João Villaret Discography

Albums

João Villaret, Fernando Pessoa João Villaret, Fernando Pessoa - Fernando Pessoa Por João Villaret (Album) Parlophone UK 1957 Sell This Version
Júlio Dantas, Alves Da Cunha, Assis Pacheco, João Villaret Júlio Dantas, Alves Da Cunha, Assis Pacheco, João Villaret - A Ceia Dos Cardeais (Album, EP) Riso E Ritmo Discos, Lda. Portugal 1968 Sell This Version
IG 49.008 João Villaret Fernando Pessoa In Memoriam(LP, Album) Festa IG 49.008 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
João Villaret João Villaret No São Luís, No.1 (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
João Villaret Procissão (Album) EMI Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
MOV.10040 João Villaret Poesia(LP, Album) Movieplay MOV.10040 Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
João Villaret Ontem E Hoje (Album) Ovação Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
João Villaret João Villaret No São Luís (Album) Valentim De Carvalho Portugal 1991 Sell This Version
158 OV-MB João Villaret A Arte E O Talento De João Villaret(CD + DVD-V, PAL, Ltd) Ovação, Vídeos RTP 158 OV-MB Portugal 2010 Sell This Version
João Villaret Moderna Poesia Brasileira (Album) Philips Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
João Villaret Villaret (Album) Alvorada Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
João Villaret João Villaret no São Luís, No.2 (Album) Parlophone UK Unknown Sell This Version
DP 014 joão Villaret Entrevista 5 - João Villaret(LP) Guilda Da Música DP 014 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
RR LP 2064 João Villaret João Villaret(LP, Album) Riso E Ritmo Discos, Lda. RR LP 2064 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LMEP 1107 João Villaret Fernando Pessoa Por João Villaret - 2(7", EP) Parlophone LMEP 1107 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
João Villaret Vol. 1 (EP) Alvorada Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
João Villaret Vol. 3 (EP) Alvorada Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
LMEP 1036 João Villaret No S. Luis 2(7", EP) Parlophone LMEP 1036 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
MEP 60008 João Villaret Vol. 2(7", EP) Alvorada MEP 60008 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
LMEP 1039 João Villaret No S. Luis 5(7") Parlophone LMEP 1039 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
LMEP 1175 João Villaret Diz... António Botto-Fernando Pessoa-Mário De Sá Carneiro(7", EP) Parlophone LMEP 1175 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
LMEP 1156 João Villaret Poemas De Cabo Verde(7", EP) Parlophone LMEP 1156 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
LMEP 1037 João Villaret No S. Luis 3(7", EP) Parlophone LMEP 1037 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
LMEP 1094 João Villaret Na Revista "Não Faças Ondas"(7", EP) Parlophone LMEP 1094 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
LMEP 1035 João Villaret No S. Luis 1(7") Parlophone LMEP 1035 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit