MC Pryme

MC Pryme

Real Name:
Armand Corneille
Profile:
Dutch rapper / MC, born on January 26, 1967. Well known from his work with King Bee and Sonic Surfers and more.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a101715]

Artist

MC Pryme Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

FWV 002, FWV002 Sonic Surfers Featuring Prhyme* Sonic Surfers Featuring Prhyme* - Beat Of Zen(7") Fifth World, Fifth World FWV 002, FWV002 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
E-Motion (3) Featuring Pryme* E-Motion (3) Featuring Pryme* - So In Love With You (Maxi) Dino Music Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Prhyme* Time (Maxi) Fifth World Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
MCD 83010 Pryme* U Gotta Get Down(CD, Maxi) MCA Records MCD 83010 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Prhyme* No Playa's Allowed (Single, Maxi) Universal Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
DJ BoozyWoozy Featuring Pryme* DJ BoozyWoozy Featuring Pryme* - Jumpin' Around (Single, Maxi) D'N'A Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Sander Van Doorn Feat. MC Pryme Sander Van Doorn Feat. MC Pryme - By Any Demand (Single) Spinnin' Records US 2007 Sell This Version
none The Shrink Reloaded* Ft Pryme* The Shrink Reloaded* Ft Pryme* - Nervous Breakdown 2010(CDr, Maxi, Promo) TMC - The Music Company none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
AXRPR141 The Shrink Reloaded* Feat MC Pryme / Demi (7) The Shrink Reloaded* Feat MC Pryme / Demi (7) - Nervous Breakdown (2010) / Sour(CDr, Maxi, Promo) AXR Music AXRPR141 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
none The Shrink Reloaded* Feat. Pryme* & Simmons* The Shrink Reloaded* Feat. Pryme* & Simmons* - Beat Of Zen 2K12 (File, MP3, Maxi) Sounds United Records none Germany 2011

Miscellaneous

none Gabry Ponte Feat Maya Days* / The Shrink Reloaded* Feat. MC Pryme / Eric Chase Gabry Ponte Feat Maya Days* / The Shrink Reloaded* Feat. MC Pryme / Eric Chase - Sexy DJ (In Da Club) / Nervous Breakdown / That's Why I Put My Hands Up(CDr, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
MMB094 Mike Scot Feat. MC Pryme Mike Scot Feat. MC Pryme - Like This I Jack(3xFile, MP3, 320) miniMarket Recordings MMB094 Italy 2015

Videos (21) Edit