MC Pryme

Real Name:
Armand Corneille
Profile:
Dutch rapper / MC, born on January 26, 1967. Well known from his work with King Bee and Sonic Surfers and more.
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

FWV 002, FWV002 MC Pryme - Beat Of Zen album art Sonic Surfers Featuring Prhyme* Sonic Surfers Featuring Prhyme* - Beat Of Zen(7") Fifth World, Fifth World FWV 002, FWV002 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
MC Pryme - So In Love With You album art E-Motion (3) Featuring Pryme* E-Motion (3) Featuring Pryme* - So In Love With You (Maxi) Dino Music Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
MC Pryme - Time album art Prhyme* Time (Maxi) Fifth World Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
MCD 83010 MC Pryme - U Gotta Get Down album art Pryme* U Gotta Get Down(CD, Maxi) MCA Records MCD 83010 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
MC Pryme - No Playa's Allowed album art Prhyme* No Playa's Allowed (Single, Maxi) Universal Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
MC Pryme - Jumpin' Around album art DJ BoozyWoozy Featuring Pryme* DJ BoozyWoozy Featuring Pryme* - Jumpin' Around (Single, Maxi) D'N'A Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
MC Pryme - By Any Demand album art Sander Van Doorn Feat. MC Pryme Sander Van Doorn Feat. MC Pryme - By Any Demand (Single) Spinnin' Records US 2007 Sell This Version
none MC Pryme - Nervous Breakdown 2010 album art The Shrink Reloaded* Ft Pryme* The Shrink Reloaded* Ft Pryme* - Nervous Breakdown 2010(CDr, Maxi, Promo) TMC - The Music Company none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
AXRPR141 MC Pryme - Nervous Breakdown (2010) / Sour album art The Shrink Reloaded* Feat MC Pryme / Demi (7) The Shrink Reloaded* Feat MC Pryme / Demi (7) - Nervous Breakdown (2010) / Sour(CDr, Maxi, Promo) AXR Music AXRPR141 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
none MC Pryme - Beat Of Zen 2K12  album art The Shrink Reloaded* Feat. Pryme* & Simmons* The Shrink Reloaded* Feat. Pryme* & Simmons* - Beat Of Zen 2K12 (File, MP3, Maxi) Sounds United Records none Germany 2011

Compilations

DINK69 MC Pryme - Attenzione!!! / Cocaine Running Around My Brain / Jumpin' Around / Clap Your Hands album art Flashrider / Warp Brothers / DJ Boozy Woozy* Feat. Pryme* / Norman Bass Flashrider / Warp Brothers / DJ Boozy Woozy* Feat. Pryme* / Norman Bass - Attenzione!!! / Cocaine Running Around My Brain / Jumpin' Around / Clap Your Hands(12", Comp) Dinky DINK69 Australia 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none MC Pryme - Sexy DJ (In Da Club) / Nervous Breakdown / That's Why I Put My Hands Up album art Gabry Ponte Feat Maya Days* / The Shrink Reloaded* Feat. MC Pryme / Eric Chase Gabry Ponte Feat Maya Days* / The Shrink Reloaded* Feat. MC Pryme / Eric Chase - Sexy DJ (In Da Club) / Nervous Breakdown / That's Why I Put My Hands Up(CDr, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
MMB094 MC Pryme - Like This I Jack album art Mike Scot Feat. MC Pryme Mike Scot Feat. MC Pryme - Like This I Jack(3xFile, MP3, 320) miniMarket Recordings MMB094 Italy 2015

Videos (27) Edit