Camané

Real Name:
Carlos Manuel Moutinho Paiva dos Santos Duarte
Profile:
Camané (born 1967 in Oeiras) is a Portuguese fado singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1017318]

Artist

Camané Discography Tracks

Albums

FFLP 30.088 Camané - A Alma Jovem Do Fado album art Camané A Alma Jovem Do Fado(LP, Album) Riso E Ritmo Discos, Lda. FFLP 30.088 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
832905 2 Camané - Uma Noite De Fados album art Camané Uma Noite De Fados(CD, Album) EMI-VALENTIM DE CARVALHO 832905 2 Portugal 1995 Sell This Version
CCPH001 Camané - Ao Vivo Na Zaal 100 album art Camané Ao Vivo Na Zaal 100(CD, Album) Circulo De Cultura Portuguesa Na Holanda CCPH001 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Camané - Na Linha Da Vida album art Camané Na Linha Da Vida (Album) EMI-Valentim de Carvalho Portugal 1998 Sell This Version
7243 525001 2 3 Camané - Esta Coisa Da Alma album art Camané Esta Coisa Da Alma(CD, Album) EMI-VALENTIM DE CARVALHO 7243 525001 2 3 Portugal 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 36798 2 8 Camané - Pelo Dia Dentro album art Camané Pelo Dia Dentro(CD, Album) EMI 7243 5 36798 2 8 Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
Camané - Ao Vivo - Como Sempre, Como Dantes album art Camané Ao Vivo - Como Sempre, Como Dantes (Album) Emi Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
Camané - Sempre De Mim album art Camané Sempre De Mim (Album) EMI Music Portugal Portugal 2008 Sell This Version
9654712 Camané - Ao Vivo No Coliseu album art Camané Ao Vivo No Coliseu(CD + DVD) EMI Music Portugal 9654712 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
Camané - Do Amor E Dos Dias album art Camané Do Amor E Dos Dias (Album) EMI Music Portugal Portugal 2010 Sell This Version
Camané - Infinito Presente album art Camané Infinito Presente (Album) Parlophone, Warner Music Portugal Portugal 2015 Sell This Version
9029578094 Camané - Camané Canta Marceneiro album art Camané Camané Canta Marceneiro(CD, Album) Parlophone 9029578094 Portugal 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CA 001 Camané - Vou-me Apresentar album art Camané Vou-me Apresentar(7", EP) Not On Label CA 001 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
N-S-77 7 Camané - Eu Sou A Sombra Pequena album art Camané Eu Sou A Sombra Pequena(7", Single) Aquila N-S-77 7 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
N-S776 Camané - Cantiga Do Meu Tamanho / Primavera. Primavera album art Camané Cantiga Do Meu Tamanho / Primavera. Primavera(7", Single) Aquila N-S776 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
EP 1055/S Camané - O Fadista Da Costa Do Sol album art Camané O Fadista Da Costa Do Sol(7", EP) Metro-Som EP 1055/S Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
7020097 Camané - Ai Que Saudades album art Camané Ai Que Saudades(7", Single) MBP 7020097 Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
PROMO 3/95 Camané - Guitarras De Lisboa album art Camané Guitarras De Lisboa(CD, Single, Promo) EMI PROMO 3/95 Portugal 1995 Sell This Version
promo 02/02, 02/02 Camané - Ela Tinha Uma Amiga album art Camané Ela Tinha Uma Amiga(CD, Single, Promo) EMI, EMI promo 02/02, 02/02 Portugal 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

7243 5 94345 2 0 Camané - The Art Of Camané - The Prince Of Fado album art Camané The Art Of Camané - The Prince Of Fado(CD, Comp) Emi Music Portugal, Hemisphere 7243 5 94345 2 0 Portugal 2004 Sell This Version
CSCD14 Camané - Para Uma História Do Fado album art Camané Para Uma História Do Fado(CD, Album, Comp) EMI-Valentim De Carvalho, Música Lda. CSCD14 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
50999 7 05031 2 8 Camané - Esta Coisa Da Alma / Uma Noite De Fados album art Camané Esta Coisa Da Alma / Uma Noite De Fados(CD, Album + CD, Album + Box, Comp, Ltd, Sli) Capitol Records, EMI 50999 7 05031 2 8 Portugal 2012 Sell This Version
Camané - O Melhor 1995-2013 album art Camané O Melhor 1995-2013 (Comp) EMI, EMI Portugal 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

5602 2 273050 7 1 Camané - Sempre De Mim - 2 Fados album art Camané Sempre De Mim - 2 Fados(CD, Promo, Smplr) Capitol Records 5602 2 273050 7 1 Portugal 2008 Sell This Version
50999 9 1 7398 2 7 Camané - Do Amor E Dos Dias - 2 Fados album art Camané Do Amor E Dos Dias - 2 Fados(CD, Promo, Smplr) Capitol Records 50999 9 1 7398 2 7 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit