Camané

Camané

Real Name:
Carlos Manuel Moutinho Paiva dos Santos Duarte
Profile:
Camané (born 1967 in Oeiras) is a Portuguese fado singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1017318]

Artist

Camané Discography

Albums

FFLP 30.088 Camané A Alma Jovem Do Fado(LP, Album) Riso E Ritmo Discos, Lda. FFLP 30.088 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
CCPH001 Camané Ao Vivo Na Zaal 100(CD, Album) Circulo De Cultura Portuguesa Na Holanda CCPH001 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
7243 525001 2 3 Camané Esta Coisa Da Alma(CD, Album) EMI-VALENTIM DE CARVALHO 7243 525001 2 3 Portugal 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 36798 2 8 Camané Pelo Dia Dentro(CD, Album) EMI 7243 5 36798 2 8 Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
7243596448828 Camané Ao Vivo - Como Sempre, Como Dantes(2xCD, Album) Emi 7243596448828 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
5099 9 214807 2 0 Camané Sempre De Mim (Album) EMI Music Portugal 5099 9 214807 2 0 Portugal 2008 Sell This Version
9654712 Camané Ao Vivo No Coliseu(CD + DVD) EMI Music Portugal 9654712 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
50999 9 09511 14 Camané Do Amor E Dos Dias (Album) EMI Music Portugal 50999 9 09511 14 Portugal 2010 Sell This Version
0 8 4635 2, 9990846352 Camané Na Linha Da Vida(CD, Album, RE) EMI Music Portugal, Warner Music Portugal, Parlophone 0 8 4635 2, 9990846352 Portugal 2011 Sell This Version
25646610974 Camané Infinito Presente (Album) Parlophone, Warner Music Portugal 25646610974 Portugal 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

N-S-77 7 Camané Eu Sou A Sombra Pequena(7", Single) Aquila N-S-77 7 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
N-S776 Camané Cantiga Do Meu Tamanho / Primavera. Primavera(7", Single) Aquila N-S776 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
EP 1055/S Camané O Fadista Da Costa Do Sol(7", EP) Metro-Som EP 1055/S Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
PROMO 3/95 Camané Guitarras De Lisboa(CD, Single, Promo) EMI PROMO 3/95 Portugal 1995 Sell This Version
promo 02/02, 02/02 Camané Ela Tinha Uma Amiga(CD, Single, Promo) EMI, EMI promo 02/02, 02/02 Portugal 2002 Sell This Version
7020097 Camané Ai Que Saudades(7", Single) MBP 7020097 Unknown Sell This Version
CA 001 Camané Vou-me Apresentar(7", EP) Not On Label CA 001 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

7243 5 94345 2 0 Camané The Art Of Camané - The Prince Of Fado(CD, Comp) Emi Music Portugal, Hemisphere 7243 5 94345 2 0 Portugal 2004 Sell This Version
CSCD14 Camané Para Uma Historia Do Fado(CD, Album, Comp) EMI-Valentim De Carvalho, Música Lda. CSCD14 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
50999 7 05031 2 8 Camané Esta Coisa Da Alma / Uma Noite De Fados(CD, Album + CD, Album + Box, Comp, Ltd, Sli) Capitol Records, EMI 50999 7 05031 2 8 Portugal 2012 Sell This Version
999984822 Camané O Melhor 1995-2013 (Comp) EMI, EMI 999984822 Portugal 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

5602 2 273050 7 1 Camané Sempre De Mim - 2 Fados(CD, Promo, Smplr) Capitol Records 5602 2 273050 7 1 Portugal 2008 Sell This Version
50999 9 1 7398 2 7 Camané Do Amor E Dos Dias - 2 Fados(CD, Smplr, Promo) Capitol Records 50999 9 1 7398 2 7 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit