Soulhead

Soulhead

Real Name:
Yoshika (よしか) & Tsugumi (つぐみ) Sawayama
Profile:
Soulhead (ソウルヘッド) are sisters Yoshika Sawayama (born: 20 July 1978, Hokkaidō, Japan) and Tsugumi Sawayama, aka T.I.G./Tigg (born: 25 January 1981, Hokkaidō, Japan).
Sites:
Members:

Soulhead Discography

Albums

AICL 1479 Soulhead Reflection(CD, Album) Onenation AICL 1479 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AICL 1733-4 Soulhead Naked(CD, Album + DVD, NTSC, Reg) Sony Music Associated Records AICL 1733-4 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
AICL 1751 Soulhead Crystallized(CD, Album) Onenation AICL 1751 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
AVCD-23951 Soulhead Soulhead(CD, Album) Avex Trax AVCD-23951 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
AVCD-38323/B Soulhead Jump Up The Wall (Album) Avex Trax AVCD-38323/B Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AIJL 5169 Soulhead Lover, Knight, Man (Maxi) SMEJ Associated Records AIJL 5169 US 2002 Sell This Version
AICL 1387 Soulhead Step To The New World(CD, Maxi) SMEJ Associated Records AICL 1387 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
AIJL 5200 ~ 5201 Soulhead Presents Get Up! EP(2x12", EP) Onenation AIJL 5200 ~ 5201 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AIJL 5179 Soulhead Oh My Sister (Remix) / I'm Just Going Down(12") Onenation AIJL 5179 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AIJL 5195 Soulhead Too Late / Song For You(12") Onenation AIJL 5195 US 2003 Sell This Version
AIJL 5196 Soulhead Break Up / Playboy(12") Onenation AIJL 5196 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AIJL 5198 Soulhead To Da Fake MCs(12") Onenation AIJL 5198 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AIJL 5176/7 Soulhead Oh My Sister(12") Onenation AIJL 5176/7 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AIJL 5197 Soulhead Lover, Knight, Man / Moon Shine(12") Onenation AIJL 5197 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AIJL 5206 Soulhead You Can Do That(12") Onenation AIJL 5206 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
AIJL 5218-9 Soulhead Braided(12") Onenation AIJL 5218-9 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
RZCD-45303, RZCX-45303 Koda Kumi* Featuring Soulhead Koda Kumi* Featuring Soulhead - D.D.D. (Maxi) Rhythm Zone, Rhythm Zone RZCD-45303, RZCX-45303 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
AIJL 5257 Soulhead Fiesta(12") Onenation, SMEJ Associated Records AIJL 5257 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
SYUM 0326, AIJL 5295 Soulhead Sparkle☆Train (Worked By Mark De Clive-Lowe) / You Can Do That (Worked By Reel People)(12") Onenation, SMEJ Associated Records SYUM 0326, AIJL 5295 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SYUM 0325, AIJL 5296 Soulhead XXX (Worked By Sa-Ra) / Pray (Worked By Kenny Dope)(12") Onenation, SMEJ Associated Records SYUM 0325, AIJL 5296 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SYUM-0347 Soulhead Dear Friends / Feel Like Jumping(12") Onenation, SMEJ Associated Records SYUM-0347 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
ADJI 80010 Soulhead Oh, My Sister(12", Single, Promo) Onenation, SMEJ Associated Records ADJI 80010 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit