Alex Orbison

Real Name:
Alexander Orbi Lee Orbison
Profile:
Alexander Orbi Lee Orbison (born May 25, 1975, Hendersonville, Tennessee, USA), also known as Orbi, is an American drummer, writer, director, and film producer.
He is the son of Roy Orbison.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1017760]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

CGO-1004 Whitestarr Whitestarr - Music From Forthcoming Debut Album(CD, EP, Promo) Contango Records CGO-1004 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Alex Orbison - Luv Machine  album art Whitestarr Whitestarr - Luv Machine (CD, Album, Ltd, Promo) Contango Records none USA & Canada 2006 Sell This Version
JI 002 Alex Orbison - Will Crum and The Blue Maroons album art Will Crum Will Crum - Will Crum and The Blue Maroons(CD) Jackson Industries JI 002 US 2008 Sell This Version
88985424582 Alex Orbison - A Love So Beautiful album art Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* Oh, Pretty Woman Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* - A Love So Beautiful (Album) Roy's Boys, Monument, Legacy 88985424582 UK 2017 Sell This Version
88985483707 Alex Orbison - Oh, Pretty Woman / Crying album art Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Oh, Pretty Woman Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Oh, Pretty Woman / Crying(7", Single, Ltd) Sony Music 88985483707 UK 2017 Sell This Version
19075877011 Alex Orbison - Unchained Melodies album art Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra California Blue and 4 more… Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Unchained Melodies (Album) Legacy 19075877011 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

19075890011 Alex Orbison - Black & White Night album art Roy Orbison Roy Orbison - Black & White Night(2xLP, Comp, RE, 30t) Legacy, Sony Music 19075890011 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Production

B0023069-01 Alex Orbison - One Of The Lonely Ones album art Roy Orbison Roy Orbison - One Of The Lonely Ones (Album) UMe, Roy's Boys B0023069-01 US 2015 Sell This Version
88985379982 Alex Orbison - The Ultimate Collection album art Roy Orbison Roy Orbison - The Ultimate Collection (Comp) Monument, Roy's Boys, Legacy 88985379982 US 2016 Sell This Version
88985424582 Alex Orbison - A Love So Beautiful album art Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* - A Love So Beautiful (Album) Roy's Boys, Monument, Legacy 88985424582 UK 2017 Sell This Version
88985483707 Alex Orbison - Oh, Pretty Woman / Crying album art Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Oh, Pretty Woman / Crying(7", Single, Ltd) Sony Music 88985483707 UK 2017 Sell This Version
19075877011 Alex Orbison - Unchained Melodies album art Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Unchained Melodies (Album) Legacy 19075877011 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
19075961082 Alex Orbison - A Love So Beautiful & Unchained Melodies album art Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* - A Love So Beautiful & Unchained Melodies(2xCD, Album + Box, Comp) Roy's Boys, Monument, Legacy 19075961082 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Visual

19075890011 Alex Orbison - Black & White Night album art Roy Orbison Roy Orbison - Black & White Night(2xLP, Comp, RE, 30t) Legacy, Sony Music 19075890011 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

19075877011 Alex Orbison - Unchained Melodies album art Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Roy Orbison With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Unchained Melodies (Album) Legacy 19075877011 Europe 2018 Sell This Version