Сергей Васильев (2)

Сергей Васильев (2)

Real Name:
Сергей Александрович Васильев
Profile:
Soviet / Russian writer, poet & lyricist
Born: July 30 (17 O.S.), 1911, Kurgan, Russia
Died: July 2, 1975, Moscow, Soviet Union
Sites:
Variations:
[a1018103]

Artist

Сергей Васильев (2) Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Д—00395, Д—00396 С. Я. Лемешев* Дорожная Песня (as С. Васильев) С. Я. Лемешев* - Как Соловей О Розе(8", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д—00395, Д—00396 USSR 1952 Sell This Version
66 И. Шмелев* Небывалая Стройка (as С. Васильев) И. Шмелев* - Небывалая Стройка(3½", S/Sided, Mono) Всероссийское Театральное Общество 66 USSR 1954 Sell This Version
26898, 26899 Л. Лазарева* И Р. Лобачева / Хор Русск. Песни Всесоюзн. Радио* Л. Лазарева* И Р. Лобачева / Хор Русск. Песни Всесоюзн. Радио* - Девичья Ласковая / Молодежная Песня(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод 26898, 26899 USSR 1956 Sell This Version
Исаак Дунаевский Дорожная Песня (as С. Васильев) Исаак Дунаевский - Песни Исаака Дунаевского Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1960 Sell This Version
Д 3010—3011, Д 3464—3465, Д 3704—3705, Д 4668—4669, Д 5504—5505 Various Дорожная Песня (as С. Васильев) Various - Untitled(5x10", Mono + Box) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д 3010—3011, Д 3464—3465, Д 3704—3705, Д 4668—4669, Д 5504—5505 USSR 1960 Sell This Version
Д-17159, Д-17160 Various Русский Человек (as С. Васильев) Various - Советская Поэзия. Выпуск 1(LP, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия Д-17159, Д-17160 USSR 1966 Sell This Version
М62-38311-12 Владимир Степанов (2) Степная Песня (as Е. Борисов) Владимир Степанов (2) - Поет Владимир Степанов(7", Mono) Мелодия М62-38311-12 USSR 1975 Sell This Version
33М40-38091-92 Various Коммунист (as С. Васильев) Various - Стихи О Партии, О Родине(LP, Comp, Mono) Мелодия 33М40-38091-92 USSR 1975 Sell This Version
MEL CD 60 00785 Серафим Туликов Цвети Наш Край (as С. Васильев) Серафим Туликов - Признание в любви. Песни Серафима Туликова(CD, Comp) Мелодия MEL CD 60 00785 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
9245 Dmitri Shostakovich The Tender Girl Song (From The Film 'The First Train') (as Vasillev) Dmitri Shostakovich - Shostakovich Edition(Box, Comp + 51xCD, RE) Brilliant Classics 9245 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Юрий Милютин Если Любишь (as С. Васильев) Юрий Милютин - Песни Юрия Милютина (Comp) Аккорд, Аккорд USSR Unknown Sell This Version
НД-3144, НД-3145 Юрий Милютин Если Любишь (as С. Васильев) Юрий Милютин - Песни Юрия Милютина(10", Comp, Mono) Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод НД-3144, НД-3145 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
19746, 20919 Хор Русск. Песни Всесоюзн. Радио* Приходи Свататься (as С. Васильев) Хор Русск. Песни Всесоюзн. Радио* - Из Кубанского Края / Приходи Свататься(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 19746, 20919 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

33М40-38091-92 Various Коммунист (as С. Васильев) Various - Стихи О Партии, О Родине(LP, Comp, Mono) Мелодия 33М40-38091-92 USSR 1975 Sell This Version