Lada Edmund Jr.

Lada Edmund Jr.

Real Name:
Lada St. Edmund
Profile:
Singer - dancer - actress - stunt performer.

Born on 1 April 1947 in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
She was a go-go dancer on the TV show Hullabaloo, and later became the highest paid stuntwoman in Hollywood history.
Released five singles in the 60's.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1018174]

Artist

Lada Edmund Jr. Discography

Singles & EPs

C 1094 Lada Edmund* The Answer(7", Single) Chancellor C 1094 US 1961 Sell This Version
R-4449 Lada Edmund, Jr.* I Want A Man(7", Single, Promo) Roulette R-4449 US 1962 Sell This Version
Lada Edmund Jr. The Larue (Single) Decca Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Lada Edmund, Jr.* Trouble (Is His Middle Name) (Single) Coral US 1967 Sell This Version
31937 Lada Edmund Jr. I Know Something / Once Upon A Time(7", Single, Promo) Decca 31937 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit