Real Name:
Thomas Dürr
Profile:
German singer, rapper and musician, born 30 December 1968 in Ditzingen, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a101840]

Artist

Thomas D Discography Tracks

Albums

COLSAMPCD 4684, COLSAMPCD4684 Various Rückenwind (as Thomas D.) Various - Columbia (October/November 1997)(CD, Smplr, Promo, Dig) Columbia, Columbia COLSAMPCD 4684, COLSAMPCD4684 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Tykwer/Klimek/Heil (Big) Wish and 1 more… Tykwer/Klimek/Heil - Lola Rennt (Album, Comp) BMG, Ariola Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
COL SAMPCD 5843 Various Frisör and 1 more… Various - Columbiastyles [Popkomm.edition 1998](2xCD, Promo, Smplr) Columbia COL SAMPCD 5843 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Plattenpapzt Ja, Ja - Is Klar Plattenpapzt - Full House (Album, Comp) Jive Germany 2000 Sell This Version
FOR 3008 1 Mars* Got To Go Mars* - Mars Musik(4xLP, Album) Four Music, Columbia, Sony Music, Schulzritter.de FOR 3008 1 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Various Gesucht Wird Jesus Christus Various - The Kinski Files Ariola, BMG Germany 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 80383 2 3, 580 3832 Various Erbarme Dich (as Thomas D.) Various - Hommage An Reinhard Mey(2xCD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, EMI, EMI 7243 5 80383 2 3, 580 3832 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Schiller Die Nacht... Du Bist Nicht Allein Schiller - Tag Und Nacht (Album) Island Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version
VOJ 3450 Selma*, The World Quintet Stefan Zweig Selma*, The World Quintet - In Sehnsucht Eingehüllt(CD) Voice Of Joy VOJ 3450 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Manfred Mann '06 With Manfred Mann's Earth Band Demons And Dragons and 1 more… Manfred Mann '06 With Manfred Mann's Earth Band - 2006 (Album) East Central One Russia 2006 Sell This Version
88875131351 von Brücken Ist Gut, Mensch von Brücken - Weit Weg Von Fertig(2xLP, Album) Four Music 88875131351 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Schiller Die Nacht...Du Bist Nicht Allein Schiller - Zeitreise (Album) Island Records, Sleepingroom, Universal Music Group Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Schiller Die Nacht ... Du Bist Nicht Allein Schiller - Die Nacht ... Du Bist Nicht Allein(CDr, Single, Promo, Copy Prot.) Island Records, Sleepingroom none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 59147 2 6 BAP Verdamp Lang Her BAP - Verdamp Lang Her(CD, Maxi) Capitol Music, EMI Music Germany GmbH & Co. KG 0946 3 59147 2 6 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Various Thomas D. Und Aleksey Sind Funkey Various - Der Deutsche Rock Und Pop Megamix Die Nr.1 Teil 2(CD, Comp, P/Mixed, Unofficial) Not On Label none Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Various Rückenwind Various - Bravo Hits 19 (Comp) Electrola Media, Virgin, Warner Special Marketing Germany 1997 Sell This Version
34 571 0 Various Rückenwind (Single Version) Various - 18 Top Hits Aus Den Charts 1/98(CD, Comp) Top 13 Music-Club 34 571 0 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
74321 57382 2 Various Solo Various - Top Of The Pops(2xCD, Comp) Ariola, BMG 74321 57382 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
none Various Pole Position Various - Visions Präsentiert Musik Für Die Neunziger Vol. V(CD, Comp, Promo) Visions Magazine none Germany 1997 Sell This Version
SAMPCDP 1997/3 Various Rückenwind Various - Sony Music - Danke 1997(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Sony Music SAMPCDP 1997/3 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Various Wish (Komm Zu Mir) Various - Chartmix 3 (Comp) Sony Music Media Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Various Solo Various - Just The Best 2/98 (Comp) Ariola Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Various Solo (White Mix) Various - Bravo Hits 21 (Comp) WSM, Electrola Media, Virgin, Polystar (3) Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Various Wish (Komm Zu Mir) (7 and 1 more… Various - Bravo Hits 23 (Comp) WSM, Electrola Media, Virgin, Polystar (3) Germany 1998 Sell This Version
musikexpress 21 Various Solo (White Mix) and 1 more… Various - Musikexpress 21 - Four Music(CD, Comp, Promo) Musikexpress, Four Music musikexpress 21 Germany 1998 Sell This Version