Bruce Hampton

Bruce Hampton

Real Name:
Gustav Valentine Berglund III
Profile:
Bruce Hampton (born April 30, 1947, Knoxville, Tennessee, USA – died May 2, 2017, Atlanta, Georgia, USA) was an American vocalist, guitarist, mandolinist and actor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1018811]

Artist

Bruce Hampton Discography Tracks

Albums

Mr. Hampton B. Coles (Ret.)* One Ruined Life (Of A Bronze Tourist) (Album) Pine Tree Records (2) US 1978 Sell This Version
Bruce Hampton Arkansas (Album) Landslide Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Col. Bruce Hampton* & The Aquarium Rescue Unit Col. Bruce Hampton* & The Aquarium Rescue Unit - Col. Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit (Album) Capricorn Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Col. Bruce Hampton* & The Aquarium Rescue Unit Col. Bruce Hampton* & The Aquarium Rescue Unit - Mirrors Of Embarrassment (Album) Capricorn Records US 1993 Sell This Version
314-532-459-2 Fiji Mariners Feat. Col. Bruce Hampton* Fiji Mariners Feat. Col. Bruce Hampton* - Fiji(CD, Album) Capricorn Records 314-532-459-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
314 558 555-2 Fiji Mariners Feat. Col. Bruce Hampton* Fiji Mariners Feat. Col. Bruce Hampton* - Live(CD, Album) Capricorn Records 314 558 555-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
none The Codetalkers with Bruce Hampton The Codetalkers with Bruce Hampton - Bootleg Live(CD, Album) BLR Music none US 2000 Sell This Version
0205-2 Col. Bruce Hampton* And The Late Bronze Age Col. Bruce Hampton* And The Late Bronze Age - Isles Of Langerhan(CD, Album, RE, RM) Terminus Records, Landslide Records 0205-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
HAR-004 The Codetalkers With Bruce Hampton The Codetalkers With Bruce Hampton - The Codetalkers(CD, Album) Harmonized Records HAR-004 US 2003 Sell This Version
PPR001 The Codetalkers Feat. Bruce Hampton The Codetalkers Feat. Bruce Hampton - Deluxe Edition(CD, Album) Pesky Pole Records PPR001 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Col. Bruce Hampton* & The Quark Alliance Col. Bruce Hampton* & The Quark Alliance - Give Thanks To Chank(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Bruce Hampton Songs Of The Solar Ping(CD, Album) Brato Ganibe Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
RAD-233 Bruce Hampton Pharoah's Kitchen(CD, Album) Ropeadope Records RAD-233 US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Col. Bruce Hampton* & The Aquarium Rescue Unit Col. Bruce Hampton* & The Aquarium Rescue Unit - Basically Frightened (Single) Capricorn Records US 1992 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-5866 Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit - Col. Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit (CD, EP) Capricorn Records PRO-CD-5866 US 1992 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6217 Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit - Gone Today, Here Tomorrow (CD, EP, Promo) Capricorn Records PRO-CD-6217 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6472-R Col. Bruce Hampton* & The Aquarium Rescue Unit Col. Bruce Hampton* & The Aquarium Rescue Unit - No Ego's Under Water(CD, Single, Promo) Capricorn Records PRO-CD-6472-R US 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

LDCD 1017 Bruce Hampton Strange Voices(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Landslide Records LDCD 1017 US 1994 Sell This Version