Real Name:
Gustav Valentine Berglund III
Profile:
Bruce Hampton (born April 30, 1947, Knoxville, Tennessee, USA – died May 2, 2017, Atlanta, Georgia, USA) was an American vocalist, guitarist, mandolinist and actor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1018811]

Artist

Vocals

Bruce Hampton - Music To Eat album art Hampton Grease Band Hampton Grease Band - Music To Eat (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Bruce Hampton - Lumpy Gravy album art Frank Zappa Frank Zappa - Lumpy Gravy (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Bruce Hampton - One Ruined Life (Of A Bronze Tourist) album art Mr. Hampton B. Coles (Ret.)* Mr. Hampton B. Coles (Ret.)* - One Ruined Life (Of A Bronze Tourist) (Album) Pine Tree Records (2) US 1978 Sell This Version
Bruce Hampton - Outside Looking Out album art The Late Bronze Age The Late Bronze Age - Outside Looking Out (Album) Landslide Records US 1980 Sell This Version
LD 1003 Bruce Hampton - Route Two album art David Earle Johnson / John Abercrombie / Dan Wall Waco And The Band (as Hampton B. Coles) David Earle Johnson / John Abercrombie / Dan Wall - Route Two(LP, Album) Landslide Records LD 1003 US 1981 Sell This Version
Bruce Hampton - Isles Of Langerhan album art The Late Bronze Age The Late Bronze Age - Isles Of Langerhan (Album) Landslide Records US 1982 Sell This Version
RCD 40024 Bruce Hampton - We're Only In It For The Money / Lumpy Gravy album art Frank Zappa Lumpy Gravy I (as Bruce) and 1 more… Frank Zappa - We're Only In It For The Money / Lumpy Gravy(CD, Comp) Rykodisc RCD 40024 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
Bruce Hampton - Col. Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit album art Col. Bruce Hampton* & The Aquarium Rescue Unit Col. Bruce Hampton* & The Aquarium Rescue Unit - Col. Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit (Album) Capricorn Records US 1992 Sell This Version
D 92-07 Bruce Hampton - Week Of February 16, 1992 album art Dr. Demento Basically Frightened Dr. Demento - Week Of February 16, 1992(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One D 92-07 US 1992 Sell This Version
314 558 555-2 Bruce Hampton - Live album art Fiji Mariners Feat. Col. Bruce Hampton* Fiji Mariners Feat. Col. Bruce Hampton* - Live(CD, Album) Capricorn Records 314 558 555-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
CAS-3018 Bruce Hampton - The Slippery Ballerina album art The Slippery Ballerina I Am Culture Man (as Col. Bruce Hampton) The Slippery Ballerina - The Slippery Ballerina(CD, Album) Casino Music CAS-3018 US 1999 Sell This Version
0002-2 Bruce Hampton - Arkansas album art Col. Bruce Hampton* Col. Bruce Hampton* - Arkansas(CD, Album, RE, RM) Terminus Records 0002-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
21202 Bruce Hampton - The Wham Bam Boodle 2000 album art El Búho* El Búho* - The Wham Bam Boodle 2000(CD, Album) Ecotone 21202 US 2000 Sell This Version
Bruce Hampton - Uninvisible album art Medeski Martin & Wood Medeski Martin & Wood - Uninvisible (Album) Blue Note, Capitol Records Argentina 2002 Sell This Version
06076-84552-2 Bruce Hampton - Live In The Classic City album art Widespread Panic Widespread Panic - Live In The Classic City(3xCD, Album) Sanctuary Records 06076-84552-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
PPR001 Bruce Hampton - Deluxe Edition album art The Codetalkers Feat. Bruce Hampton The Codetalkers Feat. Bruce Hampton - Deluxe Edition(CD, Album) Pesky Pole Records PPR001 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Bruce Hampton - Spotlight On : The Codetalkers album art The Codetalkers The Codetalkers - Spotlight On : The Codetalkers(DVD, Promo) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Bruce Hampton - Uphonia 2005 album art The Codetalkers The Codetalkers - Uphonia 2005(2xCD, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Bruce Hampton - Now album art The Codetalkers The Codetalkers - Now(CD, Album) Collard Green Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Bruce Hampton - Give Thanks To Chank album art Col. Bruce Hampton* & The Quark Alliance Col. Bruce Hampton* & The Quark Alliance - Give Thanks To Chank(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2007 Sell This Version
Bruce Hampton - Back To The Woods album art Chuck Leavell Chuck Leavell - Back To The Woods (Album) Evergreen Arts, Evergreen Arts Russia 2012 Sell This Version
WR0112 Bruce Hampton - Wood album art Widespread Panic Fixin’ To Die (as Col. Bruce Hampton) Widespread Panic - Wood(2xCD, Album) Widespread Records WR0112 US 2012 Sell This Version
LP-LOS-5047 Bruce Hampton - The Nashville Sessions album art Leftover Salmon Six Is Now Thirteen (as Col. Bruce Hampton) Leftover Salmon - The Nashville Sessions(2xLP, Album, Ltd) LoS Records LP-LOS-5047 US 2014 Sell This Version
CS-4 Bruce Hampton - Monte Mills Sings Bob Wills & Merle Haggard album art Monte Mills Monte Mills - Monte Mills Sings Bob Wills & Merle Haggard(Cass) Horseshoe (3) CS-4 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Bruce Hampton - Music To Eat album art Hampton Grease Band Hampton Grease Band - Music To Eat (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version