Bruce Hampton

Real Name:
Gustav Valentine Berglund III
Profile:
Bruce Hampton (born April 30, 1947, Knoxville, Tennessee, USA – died May 2, 2017, Atlanta, Georgia, USA) was an American vocalist, guitarist, mandolinist and actor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1018811]

Artist

Albums

Bruce Hampton - Arkansas album art Bruce Hampton Arkansas (Album) Landslide Records US 1987 Sell This Version
none Bruce Hampton - Bootleg Live album art The Codetalkers with Bruce Hampton The Codetalkers with Bruce Hampton - Bootleg Live(CD, Album) BLR Music none US 2000 Sell This Version
HAR-004 Bruce Hampton - The Codetalkers album art The Codetalkers With Bruce Hampton The Codetalkers With Bruce Hampton - The Codetalkers(CD, Album) Harmonized Records HAR-004 US 2003 Sell This Version
PPR001 Bruce Hampton - Deluxe Edition album art The Codetalkers Feat. Bruce Hampton The Codetalkers Feat. Bruce Hampton - Deluxe Edition(CD, Album) Pesky Pole Records PPR001 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Bruce Hampton - Songs Of The Solar Ping album art Bruce Hampton Songs Of The Solar Ping(CD, Album) Brato Ganibe Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
RAD-233 Bruce Hampton - Pharoah's Kitchen album art Bruce Hampton Pharoah's Kitchen(CD, Album) Ropeadope Records RAD-233 US 2014 Sell This Version
RAD-374V Bruce Hampton - Live At The Vista Room album art Bruce Hampton and The Madrid Express Bruce Hampton and The Madrid Express - Live At The Vista Room(LP, Album) Ropeadope Records RAD-374V US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO-CD-5866 Bruce Hampton - Col. Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit  album art Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit - Col. Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit (CD, EP) Capricorn Records PRO-CD-5866 US 1992 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6217 Bruce Hampton - Gone Today, Here Tomorrow  album art Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit - Gone Today, Here Tomorrow (CD, EP, Promo) Capricorn Records PRO-CD-6217 US 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

LDCD 1017 Bruce Hampton - Strange Voices album art Bruce Hampton Strange Voices(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Landslide Records LDCD 1017 US 1994 Sell This Version