Ariel Rot

Real Name:
Ariel Eduardo Rotenberg Gutkin
Profile:
Rock/pop/blues singer, guitarist, composer and producer Ariel Rot was born April 19, 1960 in Buenos Aires, Argentina, and emigrated to Spain in 1976.
Son of Dina Rot and brother of Cecilia Roth
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ariel Rot - Debajo Del Puente album art Ariel Rot Debajo Del Puente (Album) Zafiro Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Ariel Rot - Vertigo album art Ariel Rot Vertigo (Album) Discosa Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Ariel Rot - Hablando Solo album art Ariel Rot Hablando Solo (Album) Gasa Spain 1997 Sell This Version
857380043 2 Ariel Rot - Cenizas En El Aire album art Ariel Rot Cenizas En El Aire(CD, Album) Gasa 857380043 2 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Ariel Rot - En Vivo Mucho Mejor album art Ariel Rot En Vivo Mucho Mejor (Album) GASA Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Ariel Rot - Lo Siento, Frank + Acústico album art Ariel Rot Lo Siento, Frank + Acústico (Album) GASA Spain 2003 Sell This Version
DEW0132 Ariel Rot - Acústico album art Ariel Rot Acústico(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo, Smplr, Car) Gasa, DRO EastWest S.A. DEW0132 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
5046692742 Ariel Rot - Acústico album art Ariel Rot Acústico(CD, Album) Gasa 5046692742 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
5101102902 Ariel Rot - Ahora Piden Tu Cabeza album art Ariel Rot Ahora Piden Tu Cabeza(CD, Album, Dig) Gasa 5101102902 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
25646 9927 2 Ariel Rot - Dúos, Tríos Y Otras Perversiones album art Ariel Rot Dúos, Tríos Y Otras Perversiones(CD, Album) GASA 25646 9927 2 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
Ariel Rot - Solo Rot album art Ariel Rot Solo Rot (Album) GASA Spain 2010 Sell This Version
2564646707 Ariel Rot - La Huesuda album art Ariel Rot La Huesuda(CD, Album) DRO 2564646707 Spain 2013 Sell This Version
Ariel Rot - La Manada album art Ariel Rot La Manada (Album) Gasa Spain 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ariel Rot - Fantasmas album art Ariel Rot Fantasmas (Single) Zafiro Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Ariel Rot - Debajo Del Puente album art Ariel Rot Debajo Del Puente (Single) Zafiro Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Ariel Rot - Detrás De La Puerta album art Ariel Rot Detrás De La Puerta Zafiro Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Ariel Rot - Sacrificio album art Ariel Rot Sacrificio (Maxi) Zafiro Spain 1985 Sell This Version
P-116 A Ariel Rot - Alguien Vigila album art Ariel Rot Alguien Vigila(7", S/Sided, Promo) Zafiro P-116 A Spain 1985 Sell This Version
OOX-775 Ariel Rot - Sin Saber Que Decir album art Ariel Rot Sin Saber Que Decir(7", Single, Promo) Zafiro OOX-775 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Ariel Rot Baile De Ilusiones (Single) DRO Spain 1997 Sell This Version
3984233659 Ariel Rot - Vicios Caros album art Ariel Rot Vicios Caros(CD, EP, Single, Promo, Car) DRO 3984233659 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
3984231809 Ariel Rot Bruma En La Castellana(CD, Single, Promo, Car) DRO 3984231809 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
3984209229 Ariel Rot - Al Amanecer album art Ariel Rot Al Amanecer(CD, Single, Promo, Car) DRO 3984209229 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
VSCDT 1727, 7243 8 95597 2 9 Ariel Rot - Prickly Heat album art Ariel Rot Prickly Heat(CD, Single) Virgin, Virgin VSCDT 1727, 7243 8 95597 2 9 UK 1998 Sell This Version
PR01069 Ariel Rot - Después De Brindar album art Ariel Rot Después De Brindar(CD, Single, Promo, Dig) Gasa PR01069 Spain 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (44) Edit