Big Kenny (2)

Big Kenny (2)

Real Name:
William Kenneth Alphin
Profile:
American country music singer, born 1 November 1963 in Culpeper, Virginia, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a1019041]

Artist

Big Kenny (2) Discography

Albums

2061622362 Big Kenny (2) Live A Little(CD, Album) Hollywood Records 2061622362 US 2005 Sell This Version
Big Kenny (2) The Quiet Times of a Rock and Roll Farm Boy (Album) Bigger Picture US 2009 Sell This Version
MUD7226 Big Kenny (2), Damien Horne Big Kenny (2), Damien Horne - Big Kenny's Love Everybody Traveling Musical Medicine Show Mix Tape, Vol. 1(CD, Album, Ltd) Glotown, Love Everybody MUD7226 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRCD-11169-2 Big Kenny (2) Candy Colored Glasses(CD, Single, Promo, Dig) Hollywood Records PRCD-11169-2 US 1999 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jlrake

jlrake

June 20, 2015
Everyone reading this IS aware that he's 1/2 of singing duo Big & Rich!, yes? Since his solo career hasn't been nearly so commercially successful as his act with John Rich, this seems a pretty salient point to make in the bio above, however briefly.