Fatali

Real Name:
Eitan Carmi
Profile:
Fatali is the first and most well-known moniker for psytrance producer Eitan Carmi, born in the Israeli city of Nazareth Illit in 1984.

He hit professional status at the age of 19 when, in 2003, Alchemy Records (3) signed him to release his debut album, "Moments". A three-record deal with YoYo Records (2) followed, and he has since launched his own Fatali Music imprint.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Fatali

Albums

ALCD007 Fatali - Moments album art Fatali Moments(CD, Album) Alchemy Records (3) ALCD007 UK 2003 Sell This Version
YOYO64-2 Fatali - Faith album art Fatali Faith(CD, Album, P/Mixed) YoYo Records (2) YOYO64-2 Israel 2005 Sell This Version
Fatali - Dawn album art Fatali Dawn (Album) YoYo Records (2) Israel 2006 Sell This Version
Fatali - Re:Construct album art Fatali Re:Construct (Album) YoYo Records (2) Israel 2007 Sell This Version
Fatali - Space Designer album art Fatali Space Designer (Album) JMC Entertainment, 2B Entertainment South Korea 2009 Sell This Version
FMCD05 Fatali - The Lost Files album art Fatali The Lost Files(11xFile, MP3, 320) Fatali Music FMCD05 Israel 2009
FMCD09 Fatali - Dreaming Remixed album art Fatali Dreaming Remixed(11xFile, MP3, 320) Fatali Music FMCD09 Israel 2010
FMIX10 Fatali - FM Global Trance - Vol.2 (DJ Mix) album art Fatali FM Global Trance - Vol.2 (DJ Mix)(File, MP3, Mixed, VBR) Fatali Music FMIX10 Israel 2011

Singles & EPs

YoYoVS07 Fatali - Natural EP album art Fatali Natural EP(12", EP) YoYo Records (2) YoYoVS07 Israel 2004 Sell This Version
FMEP12 Fatali - Deep EP album art Fatali Deep EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fatali Music FMEP12 Israel 2010
FMEP24 Fatali - The Right Way EP (Remixed) album art Fatali The Right Way EP (Remixed)(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fatali Music FMEP24 Israel 2010
FMEP26 Fatali - Progressive Remixes Part1 - Inner Depth EP album art Fatali Progressive Remixes Part1 - Inner Depth EP(3xFile, EP, 320) Fatali Music FMEP26 Israel 2010
BTRDR112 Fatali - Turn The Beat album art Fatali Turn The Beat(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Blue Tunes Recordings BTRDR112 Germany 2013
BTRDR084 Fatali - Well Come album art Fatali Well Come(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Blue Tunes Recordings BTRDR084 Germany 2013
BTRDR093 Fatali - My World album art Fatali My World(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Blue Tunes Recordings BTRDR093 Germany 2013

Compilations

Fatali - The Hits Volume 2 album art Fatali The Hits Volume 2 (Comp) Fatali Music Israel 2010
FMCD10 Fatali - The Hits Volume 3 album art Fatali The Hits Volume 3(9xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Fatali Music FMCD10 Israel 2010
PBR097 Fatali - The Hits album art Fatali The Hits(10xFile, WAV, Comp) Planet B.E.N. Records PBR097 Germany 2011

Miscellaneous

JOOF059 Fatali - Inner Depth / Space Designer album art Fatali Inner Depth / Space Designer(2xFile, MP3, 320) Joof Recordings JOOF059 UK 2009
JOOF068 Fatali - Change The Universe  / Mother album art Fatali Change The Universe / Mother(2xFile, MP3, 320) Joof Recordings JOOF068 UK 2010
JOOF079 Fatali - Day Dream album art Fatali Day Dream(4xFile, MP3, 320) Joof Recordings JOOF079 UK 2010
BTRDR196 Fatali - Bluedome album art Fatali Bluedome(2xFile, MP3, 320) Blue Tunes Recordings BTRDR196 Germany 2014
BTRDR174 Fatali - Come Unity album art Fatali Come Unity(2xFile, MP3, 320) Blue Tunes Recordings BTRDR174 Germany 2014
BTRDR144 Fatali - The Drum album art Fatali The Drum(2xFile, MP3, 320) Blue Tunes Recordings BTRDR144 Germany 2014
BTRDR288 Fatali - Sea To See album art Fatali Sea To See(2xFile, MP3, 320) Blue Tunes Recordings BTRDR288 Germany 2015