Zé Do Norte

Real Name:
Alfredo Ricardo Do Nascimento
Profile:
Alias of Brazilian singer, composer, poet and writer Alfredo Ricardo Do Nascimento.
Born 18/12/1908
Died 02/10/1979
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CLP-2042, CLP 2042 Cantos Do Nordeste — Zé Do Norte Zé Do Norte Cantos Do Nordeste(10") Copacabana, Copacabana CLP-2042, CLP 2042 Brazil 1957 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CMG 2514 Mulher Rendeira — Zé Do Norte Zé Do Norte Mulher Rendeira Chantecler CMG 2514 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMCLP-5186 Zé Do Norte E Seus Guriatãs — Zé Do Norte Zé Do Norte & Seus Guriatãs* Zé Do Norte E Seus Guriatãs(LP, Album) AMC (4) AMCLP-5186 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
307.3310 Brasilidade — Zé Do Norte Rogéria Ribeiro Com Zé Do Norte Rogéria Ribeiro Com Zé Do Norte - Brasilidade(LP, Album) Premier (2) 307.3310 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

J.O. 378 Meu Pinhao / Sodade, Meu Bem, Sodade — Zé Do Norte Ze Do Norte* / Vanja Orico Ze Do Norte* / Vanja Orico - Meu Pinhao / Sodade, Meu Bem, Sodade (Single) His Master's Voice J.O. 378 Belgium 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
80-1100 Mulher Rendeira / Lua Bonita — Zé Do Norte Côro Misto / Zé Do Norte Côro Misto / Zé Do Norte - Mulher Rendeira / Lua Bonita RCA Victor 80-1100 Brazil 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPA-9634 O Cangaceiro — Zé Do Norte Vanja Orico Accompagnée Par Ze Do Norte Et Son Orchestre Folklorique* Vanja Orico Accompagnée Par Ze Do Norte Et Son Orchestre Folklorique* - O Cangaceiro (EP) RCA Victor EPA-9634 Germany 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
J.O. 378 Meu Pinhão / Sôdade, Meu Bem, Sôdade — Zé Do Norte Ze Do Norte* / Vanja Orico Ze Do Norte* / Vanja Orico - Meu Pinhão / Sôdade, Meu Bem, Sôdade RCA Victor J.O. 378 Belgium 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
33-6420 Músicas Da Novela Á Fábrica — Zé Do Norte Zé Do Norte Músicas Da Novela Á Fábrica(7") Chantecler 33-6420 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2-08-201-082 Chantecler  — Zé Do Norte Zé Do Norte Chantecler (7", EP) Continental (3) 2-08-201-082 Uruguay 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TG 197 Mulher Rendeira / Lua Bonita — Zé Do Norte Zé Do Norte Mulher Rendeira / Lua Bonita(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice TG 197 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6168 Rock Du Matuto / Berimbau De Baiano — Zé Do Norte Zé Do Norte Rock Du Matuto / Berimbau De Baiano(Shellac, 10") Copacabana 6168 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version