Raymond Watts

Real Name:
Raymond George Watts
Profile:
Born September 1, 1961, in Beaconsfield, England. British producer, singer, musician also known as Pig and as one of the original members of KMFDM.

He also had stints as an engineer for or member of acts including Abwärts, Einstürzende Neubauten, Foetus, Psychic TV, Rotting Sausage, Sprung Aus Den Wolken and more.

In addition, Watts was commissioned to provide soundtracks to numerous fashion shows for designer Alexander McQueen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Raymond Watts Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

KingInk002 Raymond Watts - On The Waterfront album art Raymond Watts & Regina Lund Raymond Watts & Regina Lund - On The Waterfront(File, MP3, 256) King Ink KingInk002 Sweden 2009
Raymond Watts - Mellan Rummen album art Dr. Shinto & Raymond Watts Dr. Shinto & Raymond Watts - Mellan Rummen (EP) King Ink US 2010
none Raymond Watts - Plato's Reality Machine - Original Soundtrack album art Raymond Watts Plato's Reality Machine - Original Soundtrack(13xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Raymond Watts Self-released) none 2012

Videos (4) Edit