Evil Dee

Real Name:
Ewart C. Dewgarde
Profile:
Member of Da Beatminerz, Boot Camp Clik, and Black Moon and brother of Walter Dewgarde b.k.a. Mr. Walt. Also appears as "DJ Evil Dee". Born May 24, 1971.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

QF-003, none Evil Dee - Zumo Breaks Round One album art Evil Dee / Roey Marquis* / DJ Spinna Evil Dee / Roey Marquis* / DJ Spinna - Zumo Breaks Round One(LP) Quiet Force Records, Ozone Music QF-003, none US 1998 Sell This Version
CDPTY167 Evil Dee - Warzone album art Buckshot, 5ft.* And Evil D* Buckshot, 5ft.* And Evil D* - Warzone(CDr, Album, Promo, Pre) Virgin CDPTY167 US 1999 Sell This Version
Evil Dee - This Is Now!!! Official Bootleg Mixtape album art DJ Evil Dee* Presents Craig G DJ Evil Dee* Presents Craig G - This Is Now!!! Official Bootleg Mixtape Duck Down Germany Unknown Sell This Version
none Evil Dee - Live From New York City album art DJ Evil Dee* Featuring Butta L DJ Evil Dee* Featuring Butta L - Live From New York City(Cass, Mixed) MasterTapes none Germany Unknown Sell This Version
none DJ Evil Dee* Break Beat Joint(Cass, Mixed) Tape Kingz none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Evil Dee - Onslaught & Showdown album art Buckshot, 5FT* & Evil Dee Buckshot, 5FT* & Evil Dee - Onslaught & Showdown Duck Down, Duck Down, Priority Records, Priority Records US 1998 Sell This Version
none Evil Dee - On My Mind album art Finsta & DJ Evil Dee* Finsta & DJ Evil Dee* - On My Mind(DAT, Maxi) Not On Label none US 1998 Sell This Version
Evil Dee - War Zone album art Buckshot, 5FT.*, Evil Dee Buckshot, 5FT.*, Evil Dee - War Zone Duck Down US 1999 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Evil Dee - New York City Radio Series Evil Dee Feb 1996 album art Evil Dee New York City Radio Series Evil Dee Feb 1996(Cass, Comp, Mixed, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 1996 Sell This Version
none Evil Dee - New York City Radio Series Evil Dee Feb 1996 album art Evil Dee New York City Radio Series Evil Dee Feb 1996(Cass, Comp, Mixtape) New York City Radio Show Series none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Evil Dee - New York City Radio Series Evil Dee & Funkmaster Flex album art Evil Dee, Funkmaster Flex Evil Dee, Funkmaster Flex - New York City Radio Series Evil Dee & Funkmaster Flex(Cass, Comp, Mixtape) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

Evil Dee - Pandemonium!!! album art DJ Evil Dee* Pandemonium!!! Tape Kingz US 1995 Sell This Version
Evil Dee - Back To School Sh*t Part One album art DJ Evil Dee* Back To School Sh*t Part One Tape Kingz US 1995 Sell This Version
Evil Dee - Nasdee Bushwick Joint album art DJ Evil Dee* Nasdee Bushwick Joint Tape Kingz US 1995 Sell This Version
none Evil Dee - Dummy album art Pete Rock & Evil Dee Pete Rock & Evil Dee - Dummy(Cass, Mixed) Tape Kingz none US 1995 Sell This Version
none Evil Dee - Last Day Of School, First Day Of Life!!! album art DJ Evil Dee* Last Day Of School, First Day Of Life!!!(Cass, Mixed) Tape Kingz none US 1995 Sell This Version
none Evil Dee - OJ Release Party Pt. 1 album art DJ Evil Dee* OJ Release Party Pt. 1(Cass, Mixed) Tape Kingz none US 1995 Sell This Version
none Evil Dee - Da New Tape album art DJ Evil Dee* Da New Tape(Cass, Mixed) Tape Kingz none US 1995 Sell This Version
none Evil Dee - Springtime Shit '95 album art DJ Evil Dee* Springtime Shit '95(Cass, Mixed) Tape Kingz none US 1995 Sell This Version
none Evil Dee - Back To School Sh*t Part Two album art DJ Evil Dee* Back To School Sh*t Part Two(Cass, Mixed) Tape Kingz none US 1995 Sell This Version
Evil Dee - One (2 Of 3) album art DJ Evil Dee* One (2 Of 3) Tape Kingz US 1996 Sell This Version
Evil Dee - 05.24.71 (A.K.A. The Birthday Joint) album art DJ Evil Dee* 05.24.71 (A.K.A. The Birthday Joint) Tape Kingz, Passe Passe US 1996 Sell This Version
Evil Dee - One (3 Of 3) album art DJ Evil Dee* One (3 Of 3) Tape Kingz France 1996 Sell This Version
none Evil Dee - Evil D, DJ Wayne & Backspin album art Evil D*, DJ Wayne (3) & Backspin (2) Evil D*, DJ Wayne (3) & Backspin (2) - Evil D, DJ Wayne & Backspin(CD, Mixed) Not On Label none US 1996 Sell This Version
none Evil Dee - One (1 Of 3) album art DJ Evil Dee* One (1 Of 3)(Cass, Mixed) Tape Kingz none US 1996 Sell This Version