Kouichi Sugiyama

Real Name:
椙山浩一 (Sugiyama Kōichi)
Profile:
Japanese composer, conductor, orchestrator, and council member of JASRAC. Born April 11, 1931 in Tokyo.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1019636]

Artist

Albums

Kouichi Sugiyama - Hana No Kubikazari (Sugiyama Koichi Sakuhin Shu) = 花の首飾り (すぎやまこういち作品集) album art Kouichi Sugiyama, Golden Strings Orchestra Kouichi Sugiyama, Golden Strings Orchestra - Hana No Kubikazari (Sugiyama Koichi Sakuhin Shu) = 花の首飾り (すぎやまこういち作品集) Toshiba Records, Everclean Records Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Kouichi Sugiyama - Audio Symphony Check Up Your Sounds Vol. 1  album art Kouichi Sugiyama Audio Symphony Check Up Your Sounds Vol. 1 (Album) RCA Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Kouichi Sugiyama - Audio Symphony No.2 (Check Up Your Sounds Vol.2) album art Kouichi Sugiyama Audio Symphony No.2 (Check Up Your Sounds Vol.2) (Album) RCA Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Kouichi Sugiyama - 交響組曲 科学忍者隊ガッチャマン = Symphonic Suite Gatchaman album art Koichi Sugiyama* 交響組曲 科学忍者隊ガッチャマン = Symphonic Suite Gatchaman Columbia Japan 1978 Sell This Version
LF-95021 Kouichi Sugiyama - Super Strings Vol.II album art Tokyo String Ensemble* Composed By Koichi Sugiyama* And Samuel Barber Conducted By Naoto Otomo Tokyo String Ensemble* Composed By Koichi Sugiyama* And Samuel Barber Conducted By Naoto Otomo - Super Strings Vol.II(LP) Toshiba Records LF-95021 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Kouichi Sugiyama - 組曲「地獄の蟲」= Suite Jigoku No Mushi album art すぎやまこういち*, 東京八重奏団* すぎやまこういち*, 東京八重奏団* - 組曲「地獄の蟲」= Suite Jigoku No Mushi (Album) King Records Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Kouichi Sugiyama - 交響組曲 サイボーグ009 テレビ・オリジナル・サウンドトラック = Symphonic Suite Cyborg 009 album art すぎやまこういち* 交響組曲 サイボーグ009 テレビ・オリジナル・サウンドトラック = Symphonic Suite Cyborg 009 (Album) Columbia Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CS-7095 Kouichi Sugiyama - 科学忍者隊ガッチャマン Ⅱ album art すぎやまこういち*, ささきいさお*, 水木一郎* すぎやまこういち*, ささきいさお*, 水木一郎* - 科学忍者隊ガッチャマン Ⅱ(LP, Album) Columbia CS-7095 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Kouichi Sugiyama - 伝説巨神イデオン = Space Runaway Ideon album art すぎやまこういち* 伝説巨神イデオン = Space Runaway Ideon (Album) King Records Japan 1980 Sell This Version
K22G-7007 Kouichi Sugiyama - Space Runaway Ideon II = 伝説巨神イデオンⅡ album art すぎやまこういち* Space Runaway Ideon II = 伝説巨神イデオンⅡ(LP, Album, Ltd) King Records K22G-7007 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CX-7005 Kouichi Sugiyama - サイボーグ009 超銀河伝説 album art すぎやまこういち* サイボーグ009 超銀河伝説(LP) Columbia CX-7005 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Kouichi Sugiyama - Symphony "Ideon" = 交響曲「イデオン」 album art Koichi Sugiyama* - Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra , Conductor: Kazuhiko Komatsu Koichi Sugiyama* - Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra , Conductor: Kazuhiko Komatsu - Symphony "Ideon" = 交響曲「イデオン」 (Album) King Records, Starchild Japan 1981 Sell This Version
L-12501W Kouichi Sugiyama - シリウスの伝説 = Syrius album art NHK Symphony Orchestra*, Koichi Sugiyama*, Michio Yamagami, Circus (18) NHK Symphony Orchestra*, Koichi Sugiyama*, Michio Yamagami, Circus (18) - シリウスの伝説 = Syrius(LP) Warner Bros. Records L-12501W Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Kouichi Sugiyama - 伝説巨神イデオン 接触篇 album art すぎやまこういち* 伝説巨神イデオン 接触篇 (Album) Starchild Japan 1982 Sell This Version
K18G-7085 Kouichi Sugiyama - 映画 伝説巨人イデオン ~接触篇・発動編(3枚組)~ album art Kouichi Sugiyama 映画 伝説巨人イデオン ~接触篇・発動編(3枚組)~(3xLP, Album, Mono, gat) Starchild K18G-7085 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
K25G-7084 Kouichi Sugiyama - The Ideon Be Invoked album art すぎやまこういち* The Ideon Be Invoked(LP, Album) Starchild K25G-7084 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
k20g-7076/7 Kouichi Sugiyama - Space Runaway Ideon III album art Kouichi Sugiyama Space Runaway Ideon III(LP) Starchild k20g-7076/7 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
C20G-0192 Kouichi Sugiyama - 子鹿物語 The Yearling [音楽編] album art すぎやまこういち*, 戸田恵子*, 高梨雅樹 すぎやまこういち*, 戸田恵子*, 高梨雅樹 - 子鹿物語 The Yearling [音楽編](LP, Album) Canyon C20G-0192 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
K22G-7166 Kouichi Sugiyama - Space Runaway Ideon album art Kouichi Sugiyama Space Runaway Ideon(LP, Album) King Records K22G-7166 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
C25G0354 Kouichi Sugiyama - Kojika monogatari: Song Book album art Kouichi Sugiyama, Keiko Toda, 高梨雅樹, Tokyo Broadcasting System Children's Choir, Ai Hoshino, Chu Kosaka Kouichi Sugiyama, Keiko Toda, 高梨雅樹, Tokyo Broadcasting System Children's Choir, Ai Hoshino, Chu Kosaka - Kojika monogatari: Song Book(LP, Album) Canyon C25G0354 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
CX-7185 Kouichi Sugiyama - アニメ・サウンド・メモリアル 科学忍者隊ガッチャマン album art Kouichi Sugiyama, Asei Kobayashi, Isao Sasaki Kouichi Sugiyama, Asei Kobayashi, Isao Sasaki - アニメ・サウンド・メモリアル 科学忍者隊ガッチャマン(LP) Columbia CX-7185 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Kouichi Sugiyama - 組曲 ドラゴンクエスト - Dragon Quest Suite album art Koichi Sugiyama* 組曲 ドラゴンクエスト - Dragon Quest Suite (Album) ALTY Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Kouichi Sugiyama - Dragon Quest II = ドラゴン クエスト II 悪霊の神々 album art Koichi Sugiyama* Dragon Quest II = ドラゴン クエスト II 悪霊の神々 (Album) ALTY Japan 1987 Sell This Version
AY25-10 Kouichi Sugiyama - Dragon Quest In Concert album art Kouichi Sugiyama Dragon Quest In Concert(LP, Album) ALTY AY25-10 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Kouichi Sugiyama - Symphonic Suite Dragon Quest III album art Koichi Sugiyama* Symphonic Suite Dragon Quest III (Album) ALTY, Compusic Japan 1988 Sell This Version