Mike Brady (3)

Real Name:
Michael Brady
Profile:
Mike Brady, AM (born 28 February 1948, England) is an English-born Australian musician most commonly associated with the Australian rules football anthem "Up There Cazaly". His family migrated to Australia during the 1950s. He started performing when he was 15 and he was one-third of the 1960s pop act M.P.D. Limited. Brady worked as a jingle writer and was very successful. He started the label Full Moon Records (6) and the publishing company 'Remix Publishing' aka Remix Music.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1019686]

Artist

Albums

FML 1001 Mike Brady (3) - Invisible Man album art Mike Brady (3) Invisible Man(LP, Album) Full Moon Records (6) FML 1001 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
BW01 Mike Brady (3) - Country To Country album art Mike Brady (3) Country To Country(CD, Album) Bradyworks Studios BW01 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
FMRBLOO1 Mike Brady (3) - Bloodlines (The Australian Irish Story) album art Mike Brady (3) Bloodlines (The Australian Irish Story)(CD, Album, Dig) Bradyworks Pty Ltd FMRBLOO1 Australia 2014 Sell This Version
FML 12003 Mike Brady (3) - Mike Brady Presents: The Songs Of Football's Greatest Sons album art Mike Brady (3) Mike Brady Presents: The Songs Of Football's Greatest Sons(LP) Full Moon Records (6) FML 12003 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FB-007 Mike Brady (3) Finger Poppin' / Big White Bird(7", Single) Fable FB-007 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
FB-036 Mike Brady (3) - Sympathy  album art Mike Brady (3) Sympathy (7", Single) Fable FB-036 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Mike Brady (3) - The Cube / The Headless Horsemen album art Mike Brady And The Cubettes* The Cube / The Headless Horsemen (Single) Polydor Germany 1981 Sell This Version
GET 6 Mike Brady (3) - You're Here To Win album art Mike Brady (3) You're Here To Win(7") Full Moon (3) GET 6 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
FB 2117 Mike Brady (3) We'll Be There(7", Single) Fable FB 2117 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
FB 2077 Mike Brady (3) - Brisbane Bears Football Club Song album art Mike Brady (3) Brisbane Bears Football Club Song(7", Single) Fable FB 2077 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
3984259682 Mike Brady (3) - Courage In Their Eyes album art Mike Brady (3) Courage In Their Eyes(CD, Single) Seven Records (12) 3984259682 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
BIG 1 Mike Brady (3) - Up There Mike Brady album art Mike Brady (3) Up There Mike Brady(12", EP, Ltd, S/Edition) Full Moon Records (6) BIG 1 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit