Branco Mello

Real Name:
Joaquim Cláudio Corrêa de Mello Júnior
Profile:
Brazilian singer and songwriter. Best known for his work with Titãs.

Born: São Paulo/SP, Brazil, March 16, 1962.
In Groups:
[a1019718]

Artist

Albums

3051-2 Branco Mello - O Submarino Verde E Amarelo 2 album art Various Hey Jude and 1 more… Various - O Submarino Verde E Amarelo 2(CD, Album) Som Livre, Multishow 3051-2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
none Branco Mello - CD Dos Hinos Placar album art Various Palmerias Various - CD Dos Hinos Placar(CD) Placar, Santa Música none Brazil 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

4295-2 Branco Mello - Superfantástico - Quando Eu Era Pequeno... album art Various Vigilante Rodoviário Various - Superfantástico - Quando Eu Era Pequeno...(CD, Album, Comp) Som Livre 4295-2 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
82876669902 Branco Mello - O Casamento De Romeu X Julieta album art Various Hino Do Palmeiras Various - O Casamento De Romeu X Julieta(CD, Comp) RCA, BMG Brasil 82876669902 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
DB-011 Branco Mello - As Outras Cores Do Álbum Branco - Beatles '68 album art Various What's The New Mary Jane? Various - As Outras Cores Do Álbum Branco - Beatles '68(CD, Album, Comp, RP) Discobertas DB-011 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version