Faust (2)

Real Name:
Bård Eithun
Profile:
Norwegian drummer born in 1974. Most famous for his drumming in Emperor, but has since his release from prison (he was convicted of murder for stabbing a homosexual man to death in 1992) also played in bands such as Scum, Blood Tsunami and Aborym (being their first real drummer, having used drum machines on all previous recordings). From prison he has also written lyrics and spoken on album tracks for Aborym and Cadaver Inc.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Faust (2)

Vocals

MOSH 242CD Faust (2) - Discipline album art Cadaver Inc* Killtech Cadaver Inc* - Discipline (Album) Earache MOSH 242CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
CDL0328CD Faust (2) - Thrash Metal album art Blood Tsunami Blood Tsunami - Thrash Metal (Album) Candlelight Records, Nocturnal Art Productions CDL0328CD US 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Candle002MLP Faust (2) - Emperor album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - Emperor (EP) Candlelight Records Candle002MLP UK 1993 Sell This Version
CANDLE 1/2CD Faust (2) - Emperor / Hordanes Land album art Emperor (2) / Enslaved Emperor (2) / Enslaved - Emperor / Hordanes Land Candlelight Records CANDLE 1/2CD UK 1993 Sell This Version
Candle 008CD Faust (2) - In The Nightside Eclipse album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - In The Nightside Eclipse (Album) Candlelight Records Candle 008CD 1994 Sell This Version
WRR-070 Faust (2) - Wrath Of The Tyrant album art Emperor (2) Ancient Queen and 1 more… Emperor (2) - Wrath Of The Tyrant (Album) Wild Rags Records (2) WRR-070 1995 Sell This Version
BLR 003 Faust (2) - Witches Sabbath album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - Witches Sabbath(7", Unofficial) Black Leafs Records BLR 003 1997 Sell This Version
Candle029CD Faust (2) - Emperor / Wrath Of The Tyrant album art Emperor (2) Cosmic Keys To My Creations & Times and 3 more… Emperor (2) - Emperor / Wrath Of The Tyrant (Comp) Candlelight Records Candle029CD UK 1998 Sell This Version
Naula 006 Faust (2) - True Kings Of Norway album art Various Various - True Kings Of Norway (Comp) Spikefarm Records Naula 006 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
Candle 052 Faust (2) - Emperial Vinyl Presentation album art Emperor (2) Inno A Satana and 11 more… Emperor (2) - Emperial Vinyl Presentation(5xLP, Album, Pic + Box, Comp, Ltd) Candlelight Records Candle 052 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Candle 083CD, CANDLE083CD Faust (2) - Scattered Ashes - A Decade Of Emperial Wrath album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - Scattered Ashes - A Decade Of Emperial Wrath (Comp) Candlelight Records, Candlelight Records Candle 083CD, CANDLE083CD UK 2003 Sell This Version
HSR-005 Faust (2) - As The Shadows Rise album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - As The Shadows Rise (EP) Hell Slaughter Records HSR-005 1994 Sell This Version
CDL0117CD Faust (2) - Gospels For The Sick album art Scum (7) Scum (7) - Gospels For The Sick (Album) DogJob Records CDL0117CD US 2005 Sell This Version
DOG 006 Faust (2) - Protest Life album art Scum (7) Scum (7) - Protest Life(CD, Single) DogJob Records DOG 006 Norway 2005 Sell This Version
none Faust (2) - Demo 2005 album art Blood Tsunami Blood Tsunami - Demo 2005(CDr, EP, Promo) Not On Label (Blood Tsunami Self-Released) none Norway 2005 Sell This Version
SOM 123 Faust (2) - Generator album art Aborym Aborym - Generator (Album) Season Of Mist SOM 123 France 2006 Sell This Version
CDL0328CD Faust (2) - Thrash Metal album art Blood Tsunami Blood Tsunami - Thrash Metal (Album) Candlelight Records, Nocturnal Art Productions CDL0328CD US 2007 Sell This Version
ARCD115 Faust (2) - Dirty album art Aborym Aborym - Dirty (Album) Agonia Records ARCD115 Poland 2013 Sell This Version
TRZ34 Faust (2) - Plays Celtic Frost And Hellhammer album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - Plays Celtic Frost And Hellhammer(7", Ltd, Unofficial) Tributte Recordz TRZ34 Portugal 2016 Sell This Version
BLOOD-100 Faust (2) - The Complete Works album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - The Complete Works (Comp, EP) Blood Music (2) BLOOD-100 Finland 2017 Sell This Version
Chapter 90 Faust (2) - Blant Svarte Graner album art Djevel Djevel - Blant Svarte Graner (Album) Aftermath Music Chapter 90 Norway 2018 Sell This Version
Naula 006 Faust (2) - True Kings Of Norway album art Emperor (2), Immortal, Dimmu Borgir, Ancient (2), Arcturus (2) Emperor (2), Immortal, Dimmu Borgir, Ancient (2), Arcturus (2) - True Kings Of Norway(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Spikefarm Records (2) Naula 006 Brazil 2018 Sell This Version
Chapter 95 Faust (2) - Ormer Til Armer, Maane Til Hode album art Djevel Djevel - Ormer Til Armer, Maane Til Hode (Album) Aftermath Music Chapter 95 Norway 2019 Sell This Version
BLOOD-100 Faust (2) - XIV: Bonus Tracks & Rarities album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - XIV: Bonus Tracks & Rarities(3x12", Comp, RM, RP) Blood Music (2) BLOOD-100 Finland 2020 Sell This Version
Chapter115 Faust (2) - Tanker Som Rir Natten album art Djevel Djevel - Tanker Som Rir Natten (Album) Aftermath Music Chapter115 Norway 2021 Sell This Version