Svend S. Schultz

Real Name:
Svend Simon Schultz
Profile:
Danish composer and conductor, born 30 December 1913 in Nykøbing Falster, Denmark and died 6 June 1998 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He was married to Kirsten Schultz from 1955 to 1970.
Variations:
[a1021437]

Artist

Svend S. Schultz Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

LS 653 Svend S. Schultz - Helios Overture Op. 17 / Serenade for Strings album art Carl Nielsen, Schultz*, Erik Tuxen Conducting The Danish State Radio Symphony Orchestra* Carl Nielsen, Schultz*, Erik Tuxen Conducting The Danish State Radio Symphony Orchestra* - Helios Overture Op. 17 / Serenade for Strings(10", Mono) London Records LS 653 UK Unknown Sell This Version