Misselvia

Real Name:
Elvia Figliuolo
Profile:
Italian songwriter (born in Potenza, about 1926, lives in Brugherio, near Milan) has signed one of the most famous songs used in the Walt Disney' cartoons. Her lyrics (often has written words for children's songs) were interpreted by famous singers such as Caterina Valente, Iva Zanicchi, Adriano Celentano, Dalida, Petula Clark, Nada, Bobby Solo and also the mythical Mina (3).
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

13587 Misselvia - Gloria / Non Piangere Più album art Natalino Otto Gloria Natalino Otto - Gloria / Non Piangere Più(Shellac, 10") Fonit 13587 Italy 1951 Sell This Version
MV 0207 Misselvia - 1ª Selezione Dei Grandi Successi CGD album art Various Darling Je Vous Aime Beaucoup Various - 1ª Selezione Dei Grandi Successi CGD(10", Comp) CGD MV 0207 Italy 1955 Sell This Version
LP. 204 Misselvia - Le Più Attuali Ed Acclamate Interpretazioni Di Natalino Otto N. 12 album art Natalino Otto Sette Lunghi Giorni (Seven Lonely Days) Natalino Otto - Le Più Attuali Ed Acclamate Interpretazioni Di Natalino Otto N. 12(10", Comp) Fonit LP. 204 Italy 1956 Sell This Version
Misselvia - Stupidella / Visino Di Angelo album art Don Marino Barreto Jr. E Il Suo Complesso* Stupidella Don Marino Barreto Jr. E Il Suo Complesso* - Stupidella / Visino Di Angelo (Single) Philips Italy 1958 Sell This Version
SP 173 Misselvia - I Cavalieri Del Cielo / Troppo Giovane (Too Young) album art Gino Latilla Troppo Giovane (Too Young) Gino Latilla - I Cavalieri Del Cielo / Troppo Giovane (Too Young)(7") Cetra SP 173 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
ep A 3136 Misselvia - Cleopatra album art I Radar* Con Tony De Vita E I Suoi Solisti Cleopatra I Radar* Con Tony De Vita E I Suoi Solisti - Cleopatra(7", EP) Durium ep A 3136 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
MSEQ 35109 Misselvia - S'Agapò album art Emilio Pericoli Parole D'Amore Sulla Sabbia Emilio Pericoli - S'Agapò(7", EP) Odeon MSEQ 35109 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
270.539 Misselvia - Claudio Villa N°  19 album art Claudio Villa Stupidella (as Misselvie) Claudio Villa - Claudio Villa N° 19(7", EP) CID (2) 270.539 France 1958 Sell This Version
421 893 PE Misselvia - Juke - Box album art Wilma De Angelis Parole D'Amore Wilma De Angelis - Juke - Box(7", EP, Blu) Philips 421 893 PE Spain 1959 Sell This Version
Misselvia - Rock Satana / Luna Scura (Dark Moon) album art Roby Milione Luna Scura (Dark Moon) Roby Milione - Rock Satana / Luna Scura (Dark Moon) CGD Italy 1959 Sell This Version
J 20073 Misselvia - Rossetto Sul Colletto album art Anita Traversi Rossetto Sul Colletto Anita Traversi - Rossetto Sul Colletto(7") Jolly Hi-Fi Records J 20073 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
45N 0909 Misselvia - Ma-Ma, Non Mi Sgridare Più album art Miranda Martino Ma-Ma, Non Mi Sgridare Più Miranda Martino - Ma-Ma, Non Mi Sgridare Più(7") RCA 45N 0909 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
U 55 126 Misselvia - Buenas Dias, Maria / Eine Melodie In F ... (Una Marcia In Fa) album art Ina Bellé - Bert Varell Buenas Dias, Maria Ina Bellé - Bert Varell - Buenas Dias, Maria / Eine Melodie In F ... (Una Marcia In Fa)(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 126 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
SP 527 Misselvia - Johnny Calypso / Guardo Le Stelle album art Guido Guarnera Con William Galassini E La Sua Orchestra Guardo Le Stelle Guido Guarnera Con William Galassini E La Sua Orchestra - Johnny Calypso / Guardo Le Stelle(7") Cetra SP 527 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
BLP 600, BLP. 600 Misselvia -  I Tre Porcellini album art Gaby Guatelli I Tre Porcellini Gaby Guatelli - I Tre Porcellini(7") Baby Record, Baby Record BLP 600, BLP. 600 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
QCN 1036 Misselvia - Ma-Ma (Ma, He's Making Eyes At Me) / Bye Bye Love album art Complesso I Campanino* Ma-Ma (Ma, He's Making Eyes At Me) Complesso I Campanino* - Ma-Ma (Ma, He's Making Eyes At Me) / Bye Bye Love(7") Royal (3) QCN 1036 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Misselvia - Il Cielo In Una Stanza album art Mina (3) Rossetto Sul Colletto Mina (3) - Il Cielo In Una Stanza (Album) Italdisc, Italdisc Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Misselvia - Pianoforte Organo Hammond E Ritmi album art Morghen Mellier Ma-Ma (Non Mi Sgridare Più) Morghen Mellier - Pianoforte Organo Hammond E Ritmi (Album) Music Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Misselvia - Valentino / La Ruota Dell'Amore album art Wilma De Angelis Valentino Wilma De Angelis - Valentino / La Ruota Dell'Amore Philips Italy 1960 Sell This Version
N. 20086 Misselvia - Rossetto Sul Colletto (Lipstick On Your Collar) album art Mina (3) Mina (3) - Rossetto Sul Colletto (Lipstick On Your Collar)(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Promo) Il Musichiere, The Red Record N. 20086 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
SCP-40005 Misselvia - La Dolce Vita album art Duo Fasano Rossetto Sul Colletto Duo Fasano - La Dolce Vita(7", EP) Saef, Cetra SCP-40005 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
C 3010 Misselvia - Rossetto Sul Colletto album art Jole Suardi Rossetto Sul Colletto Jole Suardi - Rossetto Sul Colletto(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Nuova Enigmistica Tascabile, Maryland Record C 3010 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
SRL 10-200 Misselvia - Non Pensiamoci album art Emilio Pericoli Non Pensiamoci Emilio Pericoli - Non Pensiamoci(7") Ricordi SRL 10-200 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
UAL 3091 Misselvia - Sings Great American Hits In Italian album art Alan Dale I'm Thru With Love (Se Il Mio Cuore Di Daro') Alan Dale - Sings Great American Hits In Italian(LP, Album, Mono) United Artists Records UAL 3091 US 1960 Sell This Version
Misselvia - Gilly / Coccolona album art Adriano Celentano e Anita Traversi Coccolona Adriano Celentano e Anita Traversi - Gilly / Coccolona (Single) Jolly Hi-Fi Records Italy 1961 Sell This Version