Ελένη Δήμου

Real Name:
Ελένη Γκικοδήμου
Profile:
Greek singer born in December 27 1957 wife to Akis Golfidis.
Awarded at Φεστιβάλ Θεσ/νίκης,she made collaborations with many famous artists.
Well known for Ελαφρο-Laiko genre, reached the pick of her carrer (with platinum records) in the 80s.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Ελένη Δήμου - "Μίλα Μου Απλά" album art Τάκης Μπουγάς, Αντώνης Ανδρικάκης, Ελένη Δήμου, Μανώλης Λιδάκης Φιλική Συμμετοχή Γιάννης Πάριος Τάκης Μπουγάς, Αντώνης Ανδρικάκης, Ελένη Δήμου, Μανώλης Λιδάκης Φιλική Συμμετοχή Γιάννης Πάριος - "Μίλα Μου Απλά" (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Έχω Φίλους album art Ελένη Δήμου Έχω Φίλους (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Α & Β Προβολή album art Ελένη Δήμου Α & Β Προβολή (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Κατά Βάθος... Αλεπού album art Ελένη Δήμου Κατά Βάθος... Αλεπού (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Ζωντανές Ηχογραφήσεις album art Γιώργος Νταλάρας , Φιλική Συμμετοχή Paco De Lucía - Ελένη Δήμου - Χάρης & Πάνος Κατσιμίχας Γιώργος Νταλάρας , Φιλική Συμμετοχή Paco De Lucía - Ελένη Δήμου - Χάρης & Πάνος Κατσιμίχας - Ζωντανές Ηχογραφήσεις (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Μια Ζωή Στα Piano Bar album art Τα Τζαβαράκια* , Συμμετέχουν Γιάννης Πάριος - Αντώνης Καλογιάννης - Μανώλης Μητσιάς - Αγγελική Γαΐτη Και Η Ελένη Δήμου Τα Τζαβαράκια* , Συμμετέχουν Γιάννης Πάριος - Αντώνης Καλογιάννης - Μανώλης Μητσιάς - Αγγελική Γαΐτη Και Η Ελένη Δήμου - Μια Ζωή Στα Piano Bar (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Μωρό Μου Φάλτσο album art Μιχάλης Ρακιντζής* Συμμετέχει Η Ελένη Δήμου Μιχάλης Ρακιντζής* Συμμετέχει Η Ελένη Δήμου - Μωρό Μου Φάλτσο (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Δεν Πιστεύω album art Ελένη Δήμου Δεν Πιστεύω (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1988 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Προσωπικά album art Γιάννης Σπανός, Ελένη Δήμου Γιάννης Σπανός, Ελένη Δήμου - Προσωπικά (Album) CBS, CBS Greece 1988 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Αντιθέσεις album art Ελένη Δήμου Αντιθέσεις (Album) CBS Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Κανείς Δεν Είναι Κανενός album art Ελένη Δήμου Κανείς Δεν Είναι Κανενός (Album) CBS Greece 1990 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Πάθη album art Δημήτρης Παπαποστόλου - Ελένη Δήμου Δημήτρης Παπαποστόλου - Ελένη Δήμου - Πάθη (Album) CBS, CBS Greece 1990 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Μια Ζωή Δε Φτάνει album art Ελένη Δήμου Μια Ζωή Δε Φτάνει (Album) Columbia, Columbia Greece 1991 Sell This Version
COL 468955 2 Ελένη Δήμου - Eleni Dimou album art Ελένη Δήμου Eleni Dimou(CD, Album) Columbia COL 468955 2 Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Ο Κήπος Στην Ταράτσα album art Τάκης Μπουρμάς - Γιώργος Νταλάρας - Ελένη Δήμου - Λαυρέντης Μαχαιρίτσας Τάκης Μπουρμάς - Γιώργος Νταλάρας - Ελένη Δήμου - Λαυρέντης Μαχαιρίτσας - Ο Κήπος Στην Ταράτσα (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Η Ζωή Είναι Γυναίκα album art Ελένη Δήμου Η Ζωή Είναι Γυναίκα (Album) Columbia Greece 1993 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Αθώες Ενοχές album art Ελένη Δήμου Αθώες Ενοχές (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1994 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Η Ελένη Τών Φεγγαριών album art Ελένη Δήμου Η Ελένη Τών Φεγγαριών (Album) Columbia Greece 1994 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Υπόθεση Καρδιάς album art Ελένη Δήμου Υπόθεση Καρδιάς (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1995 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Άκου Λοιπόν  album art Γιάννης Σπανός, Ελένη Δήμου Γιάννης Σπανός, Ελένη Δήμου - Άκου Λοιπόν (Album) Minos-EMI Greece 1996 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Πόρτο ρίσκο album art Ελένη Δήμου Πόρτο ρίσκο (Album) Music Box International Greece 1999 Sell This Version
2201150832 Ελένη Δήμου - Στα δύσκολα σε θέλω album art Ελένη Δήμου Στα δύσκολα σε θέλω(CD, Album) Legend Recordings 2201150832 Greece 2001 Sell This Version
LEGEND 2201157772 Ελένη Δήμου - Ήταν Μπόρα album art Nenad Jelić, Μαρία Σπυροπούλου, Βίκυ Μοσχολιού, Ελένη Δήμου Nenad Jelić, Μαρία Σπυροπούλου, Βίκυ Μοσχολιού, Ελένη Δήμου - Ήταν Μπόρα(CD, Album) Legend Recordings LEGEND 2201157772 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
Ελένη Δήμου - Τραγούδι Στα Παιδιά - Live Στο Θέατρο Λυκαβηττού album art Γιώργος Θεοφάνους*, Χρήστος Δάντης - Ελένη Δήμου - Ευριδίκη* - Βασίλης Καρράς - One (23) - Αντώνης Ρέμος* - Πασχάλης Τερζής , Συμμετέχει Η Παιδική Χορωδία Σπύρου Λάμπρου Με Τη Ναυσικά (3) Γιώργος Θεοφάνους*, Χρήστος Δάντης - Ελένη Δήμου - Ευριδίκη* - Βασίλης Καρράς - One (23) - Αντώνης Ρέμος* - Πασχάλης Τερζής , Συμμετέχει Η Παιδική Χορωδία Σπύρου Λάμπρου Με Τη Ναυσικά (3) - Τραγούδι Στα Παιδιά - Live Στο Θέατρο Λυκαβηττού (Album) EMI, Sony Music Greece 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 91794 2 1 Ελένη Δήμου - Τα 'χω Βρει Με Τον Εαυτό Μου album art Ελένη Δήμου, Γιώργος Θεοφάνους* Ελένη Δήμου, Γιώργος Θεοφάνους* - Τα 'χω Βρει Με Τον Εαυτό Μου(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records, Minos-EMI 7243 5 91794 2 1 Greece 2003 Sell This Version