Howard Shore

Real Name:
Howard Leslie Shore
Profile:
Canadian film composer and music conductor, born 18 October 1946.
Some of his best known scores were for "The Lord Of The Rings" trilogies, "The Silence Of The Lambs" and almost every film by fellow Canadian, director David Cronenberg.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

STV 81173 Howard Shore - Videodrome - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Howard Shore Videodrome - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Varèse Sarabande STV 81173 US 1982 Sell This Version
A 269 Howard Shore - Places In The Heart (Les Saisons Du Coeur) album art Howard Shore Places In The Heart (Les Saisons Du Coeur)(LP) Milan A 269 France 1984 Sell This Version
VS 1027 Howard Shore - The Fly (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Howard Shore The Fly (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VS 1027 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
MCC 10194, MCAC 10194 Howard Shore - The Silence Of The Lambs (The Original Motion Picture Score) album art Howard Shore The Silence Of The Lambs (The Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) MCA Soundtracks MCC 10194, MCAC 10194 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
262 732 Howard Shore - Naked Lunch album art Howard Shore / Ornette Coleman / The London Philharmonic Orchestra Howard Shore / Ornette Coleman / The London Philharmonic Orchestra - Naked Lunch (Album) Milan 262 732 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
07822 11015 2 Howard Shore - Mrs Doubtfire - Original Soundtrack Album album art Howard Shore Mrs Doubtfire - Original Soundtrack Album (Album) Arista 07822 11015 2 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
VSD-5435 Howard Shore - M Butterfly: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Howard Shore M Butterfly: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5435 US 1993 Sell This Version
7559-61686-2 Howard Shore - The Client - Music From The Original Soundtrack album art Howard Shore The Client - Music From The Original Soundtrack (Album) Elektra 7559-61686-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
74321 24903-2 Howard Shore - Nobody's Fool (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Howard Shore Nobody's Fool (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan 74321 24903-2 France 1994 Sell This Version
475800 2 Howard Shore - Philadelphia (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Howard Shore Philadelphia (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Epic Soundtrax 475800 2 1994 Sell This Version
162 002-2 Howard Shore - Ed Wood (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Howard Shore Ed Wood (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Hollywood Records 162 002-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
74321 40198-2 Howard Shore - David Cronenberg's Crash - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Howard Shore David Cronenberg's Crash - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Milan 74321 40198-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
7243 5 56139 2 9 Howard Shore - Looking For Richard album art Howard Shore Looking For Richard(CD, Album) Angel Records 7243 5 56139 2 9 US 1996 Sell This Version
162 039 2, HR-62039-2 Howard Shore - Before And After - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Howard Shore Before And After - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) Hollywood Records, Hollywood Records 162 039 2, HR-62039-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
74321 53128-2 Howard Shore - Copland (Music From The Miramax Motion Picture) album art Howard Shore Copland (Music From The Miramax Motion Picture) (Album) Milan, BMG 74321 53128-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
458 556-4 Howard Shore - The Game (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Howard Shore The Game (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) London Records 458 556-4 Turkey 1997 Sell This Version
CPC8-5021 Howard Shore - The Fly I & II (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) album art Howard Shore / Christopher Young Howard Shore / Christopher Young - The Fly I & II (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) (Album) Volcano (3) CPC8-5021 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
09026 63478-2 Howard Shore - eXistenZ: Music From The Motion Picture album art Howard Shore eXistenZ: Music From The Motion Picture (Album) RCA Victor 09026 63478-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
9362-47597-2 Howard Shore - Dogma: Music From The Motion Picture album art Howard Shore Dogma: Music From The Motion Picture (Album) Maverick 9362-47597-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
SK 89442, 0894422000 Howard Shore - The Yards album art Howard Shore The Yards (Album) Sony Classical SK 89442, 0894422000 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
52284-4 Howard Shore - The Cell album art Howard Shore The Cell (Album) New Line Records 52284-4 Poland 2000 Sell This Version
ND 68510 Howard Shore - Esther Kahn album art Howard Shore Esther Kahn(CD, Album) Naïve ND 68510 France 2000 Sell This Version
3020662674 Howard Shore - The Score (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Howard Shore The Score (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 3020662674 Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
9 48110-2 Howard Shore - The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Howard Shore The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Reprise Records 9 48110-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
9362 48110-2 Howard Shore - The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Howard Shore The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Enh) Reprise Records 9362 48110-2 Chile 2001 Sell This Version