Real Name:
Howard Leslie Shore
Profile:
Canadian film composer and music conductor, born 18 October 1946.
Some of his best known scores were for "The Lord Of The Rings" trilogies, "The Silence Of The Lambs" and almost every film by fellow Canadian, director David Cronenberg.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a102211]

Artist

Howard Shore Discography Tracks

A 263 Various Vidéodrome - Welcome To Vidéodrome Various - Festival De La Musique De Films Fantastiques (Scifi Film Music Festival)(LP, Album, Comp) Milan A 263 France 1984 Sell This Version
CD 263 Various Welcome To Videodrome Various - Horror And Science Fiction Film Music Collection - Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Milan CD 263 France 1987 Sell This Version
Various Main Title Various - Banda Sonora Original - 24 Éxitos De Cine En Versión Original (Comp) MCA Records, MCA Records Spain 1992 Sell This Version
SIL 1501-2 Various Scanners: Scanner Duel and 1 more… Various - Best Of Horror(CD, Comp) Silva Screen, Edel SIL 1501-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
2100505 Various The Kiss Various - Into The Movies(CD, Comp) Indisc 2100505 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
M 20.303 Various Prelude To A Kiss: Making Love and 1 more… Various - Love In the Cinema(CD, Comp) Milan M 20.303 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
Various Suite From Seven and 1 more… Various - Se7en (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) TVT Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Various Finale (Le Silence Des Agneaux) Various - Plus De Peur (Comp) Versailles Europe 1995 Sell This Version
682 533, PL 9525 Various Dead Ringers and 3 more… Various - Les Plus Grands Thèmes Du Cinéma: Horreur(CD, Comp) Silva France, Silva France 682 533, PL 9525 France 1995 Sell This Version
CIAK 1 Various Main Title Various - Musica Sullo Schermo(Cass, Comp) Not On Label CIAK 1 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Various Cats & Dogs Various - The Truth About Cats & Dogs (Comp) A&M Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Various The Fly (1986) and 2 more… Various - Sci-Fi's Greatest Hits Vol. 2: The Dark Side (Comp) TVT Records, Sci-fi Channel US 1998 Sell This Version
DC 888632 Various Silence Of The Lambs (as H. Shore) Various - Let Me Hear You Scream(CD, Comp) Disky DC 888632 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
none Various Philadelphia: Precedent and 1 more… Various - Film Music 1993 - 1994(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Sony Pictures none US 1998 Sell This Version
Various Main Title Various - Essential Soundtracks - The Classic Collection (Comp) Telstar TV Russia 1999 Sell This Version
73138 35890-2 Various Crash Various - Choice Cuts(CD, Comp) Milan, BMG 73138 35890-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
74321 69866-2 Various Crash Various - Halloween Celebration(CD, Comp) Milan 74321 69866-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
BSW 838212 2 Various Precedent Various - The Filmnet Collection(2xCD, Comp + Box) Chart Records (3) BSW 838212 2 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
SOH 003 Various The Silence Of The Lambs ''Main Title'' (as H. Shore) Various - Spirit Of Halloween - Halloween Movies(CD, Comp) Eresco SOH 003 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
CD LI 00 29 Various Five In The Gods and 1 more… Various - Musiques - Rentrée 2000(CD, Comp) Les Inrockuptibles CD LI 00 29 France 2000 Sell This Version
R2 79936 Various The Fly: Main Title Various - Brain In A Box: The Science Fiction Collection(5xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Rhino Entertainment Company R2 79936 US 2000 Sell This Version
P.S.1 Various Untitled Various - Volume: Bed Of Sound(CD, Comp, Ltd) MoMA PS1 P.S.1 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Various Flashback Various - News 11/2001(CD, Comp, Promo) Koch International Poland none Poland 2001 Sell This Version
BCCD003 Various Naked Lunch Various - Only Connect: A Series Of Extraordinary Live Events(CD, Comp, Enh, Promo) Barbican Centre BCCD003 UK 2001 Sell This Version
7243 8 10471 2 5, 8104712 Various Finale Various - Ballade Nocturne Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, Virgin 7243 8 10471 2 5, 8104712 France 2001 Sell This Version