Real Name:
Howard Leslie Shore
Profile:
Canadian film composer and music conductor, born 18 October 1946.
Some of his best known scores were for "The Lord Of The Rings" trilogies, "The Silence Of The Lambs" and almost every film by fellow Canadian, director David Cronenberg.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a102211]

Artist