Howard Shore

Howard Shore

Real Name:
Howard Leslie Shore
Profile:
Canadian film composer and music conductor, born 18 October 1946.
Some of his best known scores were for "The Lord Of The Rings" trilogies, "The Silence Of The Lambs" and almost every film by fellow Canadian, director David Cronenberg.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a102211]

Artist

Howard Shore Discography Tracks

Albums

Howard Shore The Lord Of The Rings: The Two Towers (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Reprise Records, Warner Music Group Soundtracks US 2002 Sell This Version
72435 803712 8 03098 Howard Shore, The Kronos Quartet* Howard Shore, The Kronos Quartet* - Spider(CD, Album) Virgin 72435 803712 8 03098 France 2002 Sell This Version
VCL 1102 1015 Howard Shore Big (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Varèse Sarabande VCL 1102 1015 US 2002 Sell This Version
Howard Shore The Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Reprise Records, Warner Music Group Soundtracks, New Line Records Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Howard Shore The Aviator (Original Score) (Album) Decca, UMG Soundtracks Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Howard Shore A History Of Violence (Album) New Line Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Howard Shore The Departed Original Score (Album) Silva Screen US 2006 Sell This Version
SB70053C Howard Shore Soul Of The Ultimate Nation(CD) Sony BMG Music Entertainment SB70053C South Korea 2006 Sell This Version
Howard Shore The Last Mimzy: Original Motion Picture Score (Album) Silva Screen US 2007 Sell This Version
88697-16687-2 Howard Shore Eastern Promises(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697-16687-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
HWR-1001 Howard Shore Doubt (Original Score)(CD, Album) Howe Records (2) HWR-1001 US 2009 Sell This Version
Howard Shore The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (The Score) Summit Entertainment US 2010 Sell This Version
SILCD1314 Howard Shore Edge Of Darkness (Original Score)(CD) Silva Screen SILCD1314 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Howard Shore Hugo - Original Score (Album) Howe Records (2) US 2011 Sell This Version
Howard Shore A Dangerous Method Sony Classical, Howe Records (2) US 2011 Sell This Version
HWR-1005 Howard Shore Lord Of The Rings Symphony (Six Movements For Orchestra & Chorus)(2xHDCD, Album) Howe Records (2), BR-Klassik HWR-1005 US 2011 Sell This Version
BSXCD 8900 Carter Burwell, Alexandre Desplat And Howard Shore / The Redfeld Ensemble Featuring Kristi Holden Carter Burwell, Alexandre Desplat And Howard Shore / The Redfeld Ensemble Featuring Kristi Holden - Music From The Twilight Saga For Chamber Orchestra(CD, Album, Ltd) BSX Records BSXCD 8900 US 2011 Sell This Version
Howard Shore The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) WaterTower Music, Decca, Universal Music USA & Canada 2012 Sell This Version
WTM39372 Howard Shore The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(2xCD, Album) WaterTower Music WTM39372 Canada 2012 Sell This Version
HWR-1008 Shore*, Metric Shore*, Metric - Cosmopolis Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) Howe Records (2) HWR-1008 US 2012 Sell This Version
Howard Shore The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) WaterTower Music Europe 2013 Sell This Version
SILCD 1397 Howard Shore Music From The Hobbit & The Lord Of The Rings(CD, Album) Silva Screen SILCD 1397 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Howard Shore The Hobbit: The Battle Of The Five Armies (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) WaterTower Music US 2014 Sell This Version
Howard Shore Dead Ringers - Complete Original Score Remastered (Album) Howe Records LLC, Howe Records (2) US 2014 Sell This Version
HWR-1014 Howard Shore Maps To The Stars (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Howe Records (2) HWR-1014 US 2014 Sell This Version