Rattlesnake Annie

Real Name:
Rosan Gallimore
Profile:
US country singer and songwriter, born on December 26, 1941.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1022203]

Artist

Albums

Rattlesnake Annie - Anka Chřestýš & Poslední Kovboj album art Rattlesnake Annie A Michal Tučný, Tučňáci Rattlesnake Annie A Michal Tučný, Tučňáci - Anka Chřestýš & Poslední Kovboj (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
RR 2020 Rattlesnake Annie - Country Livin' album art Rattlesnake Annie Country Livin'(LP, Album) Rattlesnake Records (5) RR 2020 US 1985 Sell This Version
Rattlesnake Annie - Rattlesnake Annie album art Rattlesnake Annie Rattlesnake Annie (Album) CBS US 1987 Sell This Version
Rattlesnake Annie - Indian Dream album art Rattlesnake Annie Indian Dream (Album) Rattlesnake Records (5) 1989 Sell This Version
310 012 Rattlesnake Annie - Rattlesnake Annie Sings Hank Williams album art Rattlesnake Annie Rattlesnake Annie Sings Hank Williams(CD, Album) Montana Country 310 012 Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
SRCS 5748 Rattlesnake Annie - Crossroads album art Rattlesnake Annie Crossroads(CD) Sony Records SRCS 5748 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
RS 5050 Rattlesnake Annie - Painted Bird album art Rattlesnake Annie Painted Bird(CD, Album) Rattlesnake Records (5) RS 5050 US 1992 Sell This Version
Rattlesnake Annie - Adios Last Cowboy (Adios Poslední Kovboji) album art Rattlesnake Annie - Anka Chřestýš* Adios Last Cowboy (Adios Poslední Kovboji) (Album) Columbia, Columbia Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version
RR 6060 Rattlesnake Annie - Troubadour album art Rattlesnake Annie Troubadour(CD, Album) Rattlesnake Records (5) RR 6060 US 1995 Sell This Version
547 814-2 Rattlesnake Annie - Jak To Doopravdy Bylo ... album art Michal Tučný & Rattlesnake Annie Michal Tučný & Rattlesnake Annie - Jak To Doopravdy Bylo ...(CD, Album) Venkow Records 547 814-2 Czech Republic 2001 Sell This Version
RR1100 Rattlesnake Annie - Rattlesnake Annie Sings Willie Nelson album art Rattlesnake Annie Rattlesnake Annie Sings Willie Nelson(CD) Rattlesnake Records (5) RR1100 US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RS 3000 Rattlesnake Annie Goodbye To A River /Blue Flame Cafe(7", Single) Rattlesnake Records (5) RS 3000 US 1982 Sell This Version
RS 4000 Rattlesnake Annie - Long Black Limousine album art Rattlesnake Annie Long Black Limousine(7", Single) Rattlesnake Records (5) RS 4000 US 1982 Sell This Version
RS 5000 Rattlesnake Annie Funky country Livin' / Country Music Hall Of Pain(7", Single) Rattlesnake Records (5) RS 5000 US 1985 Sell This Version
Rattlesnake Annie - Funky Country Livin' album art Rattlesnake Annie Funky Country Livin' (Single) Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version
Rattlesnake Annie - Callin' Your Bluff album art Rattlesnake Annie Callin' Your Bluff (Single) Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version
651679 7 Rattlesnake Annie - Long Black Limousine album art Rattlesnake Annie Long Black Limousine(7", Single) CBS 651679 7 UK 1987 Sell This Version
38-07634 Rattlesnake Annie - Somewhere South of Macon album art Rattlesnake Annie Somewhere South of Macon(7", Promo) Columbia 38-07634 US 1987 Sell This Version
11 0088-7311 Rattlesnake Annie - Desperát (Highwayman) / Crashing Head - On As Hard As We Can album art Michal TučnýPavel Bobek, Zdeněk RytířWabi Ryvola, Rattlesnake Annie Michal TučnýPavel Bobek, Zdeněk RytířWabi Ryvola, Rattlesnake Annie - Desperát (Highwayman) / Crashing Head - On As Hard As We Can(7") Supraphon 11 0088-7311 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version

Compilations

Rattlesnake Annie - Country Kolotoč album art Michal Tučný - Pavel Bobek - Zdeněk Rytíř - Wabi Ryvola - Věra Martinová - Milena Soukupová - Rattlesnake Annie Michal Tučný - Pavel Bobek - Zdeněk Rytíř - Wabi Ryvola - Věra Martinová - Milena Soukupová - Rattlesnake Annie - Country Kolotoč (Album, Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CD 92002 Rattlesnake Annie - A Time With Feelings album art George HugRattlesnake Annie, Children Of Grindelwald George HugRattlesnake Annie, Children Of Grindelwald - A Time With Feelings(CD) Dino Music CD 92002 Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit