Νίκος Παπάζογλου

Real Name:
Νικόλαος Παπάζογλου
Profile:
(1948 - 2011)
a.k.a. «Παπάζης» I «Κεραμιδόγατος» Ι «Push pull» Greek artist: [Singer, Songwriter, Producer], owner of Στρόγγυλοι Δίσκοι Label & Αγροτικόν Studio. Nikos Papazoglou was born in March 20th, 1948 in Toumpa «Λεμονάδικα», Thessaloniki, Greece by Κωνσταντίνους and Μαγδαληνή. His "trademark" the red scarf was a old habit from his school years that he had to wear a white scarf.
He participated in 4 bands: Golden Boys [that were disbanded when 2 members went to the army], Fratelli (3), The Olympians (2) and Μακεδονομάχοι all with English lyrics playing Rock - Rock & Roll. But it was later on in America when an incident took place.. Someone asked him to play a Greek song and he didn't know! That changed his life, when he came back to Greece he bought a "Baglama" and never left the instrument from his hand. He was an influential artist of Entechno - Rock and Entechno Laiko genre. He died on April 17th 2011.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Όλοι Δικοί Μας Είμαστε album art Χρήστος Νικολόπουλος, Μανώλης Ρασούλης, Δημήτρης Κοντογιάννης, Γιάννης Κούτρας, Νάντια Καραγιάννη, Ηλίας Μακρής Και Ο Νίκος Παπάζογλου , Φιλική Συμμετοχή Πασχάλης Τερζής Χρήστος Νικολόπουλος, Μανώλης Ρασούλης, Δημήτρης Κοντογιάννης, Γιάννης Κούτρας, Νάντια Καραγιάννη, Ηλίας Μακρής Και Ο Νίκος Παπάζογλου , Φιλική Συμμετοχή Πασχάλης Τερζής - Όλοι Δικοί Μας Είμαστε (Album) Lyra, Lyra Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Χαράτσι album art Νίκος Παπάζογλου Χαράτσι (Album) Lyra Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Νύχτες Μαγικές Κι Ονειρεμένες album art Γλυκερία , Συμμετέχει Ο Νίκος Παπάζογλου Γλυκερία , Συμμετέχει Ο Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Νύχτες Μαγικές Κι Ονειρεμένες (Album) Lyra Greece 1985 Sell This Version
CBS 450291, 450291-1 Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Πότε Βούδας Πότε Κούδας album art Πέτρος Βαγιόπουλος - Μανώλης Ρασούλης Φιλική Συμμετοχή : Γλυκερία, Νίκος Παπάζογλου, Χριστίνα Μαραγκόζη, Λεωνίδας Βελής Πέτρος Βαγιόπουλος - Μανώλης Ρασούλης Φιλική Συμμετοχή : Γλυκερία, Νίκος Παπάζογλου, Χριστίνα Μαραγκόζη, Λεωνίδας Βελής - Πότε Βούδας Πότε Κούδας(LP, Album) CBS, CBS CBS 450291, 450291-1 Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Μέσω Νεφών album art Νίκος Παπάζογλου Μέσω Νεφών (Album) Lyra Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Σύνεργα album art Νίκος Παπάζογλου Σύνεργα (Album) Lyra, Lyra Greece 1990 Sell This Version
Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Επιτόπιος Ηχογράφησις Στο Θέατρο Λυκαβηττού 30 Σεπτεμβρίου 1991 album art Νίκος Παπάζογλου Επιτόπιος Ηχογράφησις Στο Θέατρο Λυκαβηττού 30 Σεπτεμβρίου 1991 (Album) Lyra Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Παραμύθια album art Σωκράτης Μάλαμας Συμμετοχή Νίκος Παπάζογλου, Μελίνα Κανά Σωκράτης Μάλαμας Συμμετοχή Νίκος Παπάζογλου, Μελίνα Κανά - Παραμύθια (Album) Lyra Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Σύγχρονο Τραγούδι album art Νίκος Ξυδάκης, Νίκος Παπάζογλου, Νίκος Πορτοκάλογλου, Μελίνα Τανάγρη, Ελένη Τσαλιγοπούλου Νίκος Ξυδάκης, Νίκος Παπάζογλου, Νίκος Πορτοκάλογλου, Μελίνα Τανάγρη, Ελένη Τσαλιγοπούλου - Σύγχρονο Τραγούδι (Comp) Σινασός, Lyra Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Όταν Κινδυνεύεις Παίξε Την Πουρούδα album art Νίκος Παπάζογλου Όταν Κινδυνεύεις Παίξε Την Πουρούδα (Album) Lyra, Στρόγγυλοι Δίσκοι Greece 1995 Sell This Version
Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Μά 'ισσα Σελήνη album art Νίκος Παπάζογλου Μά 'ισσα Σελήνη (Album) Lyra, Στρόγγυλοι Δίσκοι Greece 2005 Sell This Version
012 Πάρις Παρασχόπουλος, Νίκος Παπάζογλου Πάρις Παρασχόπουλος, Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Το Τραγούδι του Ερωτόκριτου(CD, Album, Promo) Μετρονόμος 012 Greece 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Χαράτσι / Μέσω Νεφών album art Νίκος Παπάζογλου Χαράτσι / Μέσω Νεφών (Comp) Lyra Greece 1988 Sell This Version
pir 38-2 Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Anthologia album art Nikos Papazoglou* Anthologia(CD, Comp) Piranha pir 38-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Νίκος Παπάζογλου - ...Ήμουν Κι Εγώ Εκεί - Παράλληλη Δισκογραφία album art Νίκος Παπάζογλου ...Ήμουν Κι Εγώ Εκεί - Παράλληλη Δισκογραφία (Comp) Lyra Greece 2009 Sell This Version
none Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Νίκος Παπάζογλου album art Νίκος Παπάζογλου Νίκος Παπάζογλου(3xCD, Comp) Κυριακάτικη Ελευθεροτυπία, Lyra none Greece 2009 Sell This Version
1602265 Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Εδώ, Στη Ρωγμή Του Χρόνου album art Νίκος Παπάζογλου Εδώ, Στη Ρωγμή Του Χρόνου(CD, Comp) Δίφωνο 1602265 Greece 2010 Sell This Version
none Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Οι Ιστορικές Επιτυχίες album art Νίκος Παπάζογλου Οι Ιστορικές Επιτυχίες(4xCD, Comp) Τα Νέα, Lyra none Greece 2011 Sell This Version
none Νίκος Παπάζογλου - Τα Μεγάλα Τραγούδια album art Νίκος Παπάζογλου Τα Μεγάλα Τραγούδια(2xCD, Comp, Promo, RM) Αγορά none Greece 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit