Antonio Sánchez (2)

Antonio Sánchez (2)

Real Name:
Antonio Sánchez Pecino
Profile:
Spanish guitarist from Algeciras (Cádiz), father and teacher of Paco De Lucía, Ramón De Algeciras and Pepe De Lucía. He produced the nine albums of El Camarón De La Isla & Paco De Lucía between 1969 and 1977.

He died 1994 in Madrid at 86 years old.
Variations:
[a1022513]

Artist

Antonio Sánchez (2) Discography

Writing & Arrangement

El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía - Son Tus Ojos Dos Estrellas (Album) Philips Spain 1971 Sell This Version
66 41 010, 63 28 021, 64 29 032 Camaron De La Isla* Y Fosforito Camaron De La Isla* Y Fosforito - “Mano A Mano”(2xLP + Box, Comp) Philips, Philips, Fontana 66 41 010, 63 28 021, 64 29 032 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla Y Paco De Lucia* El Camarón De La Isla Y Paco De Lucia* - Canastera (Album) Philips Spain 1972 Sell This Version
62 24 036 El Camaron De La Isla* y Paco De Lucia* El Camaron De La Isla* y Paco De Lucia* - El Camaron De La Isla Y Paco De Lucia(7", EP) Philips 62 24 036 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
62 24 031 El Camaron De La Isla* con la colaboración especial de Paco De Lucia* El Camaron De La Isla* con la colaboración especial de Paco De Lucia* - Me La Tienes Controlá / En Espejo En Que Te Miras / El Padre Santo De Roma / Estoy Cumpliendo Condena(7", EP) Philips 62 24 031 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
11.527-A, 11527 A Flamenco (2) El Padre Santo De Roma Flamenco (2) - La Cosa Ya Empezó / El Padre Santo De Roma(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 11.527-A, 11527 A Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Flamenco (2) El Padre Santo De Roma Flamenco (2) - Flamenco (Album) Ariola Spain 1973 Sell This Version
62 24 054 El Camaron De La Isla* Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucia* El Camaron De La Isla* Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucia* - Caminito De Totana(7", EP) Philips 62 24 054 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
62 24 053 El Camaron De La Isla* con la colaboración especial de Paco De Lucia* El Camaron De La Isla* con la colaboración especial de Paco De Lucia* - Mi Jaca Que Yo Tenía(7", EP, Mono) Philips 62 24 053 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
62 32 070 El Camaron De La Isla* Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucia* El Camaron De La Isla* Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucia* - Que No Se Quita Con "Ná"(7", Single) Philips 62 32 070 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
62 24 068 El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración De Paco De Lucía El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración De Paco De Lucía - Tientos-Fandangos-Tangos(7", EP) Philips 62 24 068 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
64 14 668, GT. 49 El Lebrijano - El Camarón De La Isla Me Voy Por La Calle Abajo (Bulerías) (as A. Sánchez) and 4 more… El Lebrijano - El Camarón De La Isla - Mano A Mano(LP, Comp) Philips, Philips 64 14 668, GT. 49 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía - Rosa María (Album) Philips Spain 1976 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración De Paco De Lucía Canastera (as A. Sánchez) and 9 more… El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración De Paco De Lucía - Disco De Oro (Comp) Philips Spain 1976 Sell This Version
El Camaron De La Isla* con la colaboración especial de Paco De Lucia* Samara (as A. Sánchez) El Camaron De La Isla* con la colaboración especial de Paco De Lucia* - Castillo De Arena (Album) Philips Spain 1977 Sell This Version
64 29 876 Luis De Córdoba Luis De Córdoba - Los Consejos(LP) Philips 64 29 876 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
71 66 036 El Camarón* En El Fondo Se Clavó (as A. Sánchez) and 5 more… El Camarón* - La Leyenda Del Tiempo(Cass, Album) Smash (5) 71 66 036 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
71 66 025 El Camaron De La Isla* Canastera (as A. Sánchez) and 6 more… El Camaron De La Isla* - El Arte Del Camarón(Cass, Comp) Smash (5) 71 66 025 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Hot Pants Rosamaria (as A. Sanchez) Hot Pants - Loco-Mosquito (Album) All Or Nothing Records France 1986 Sell This Version
Los Carayos - Chihuahua (2) - Hot Pants Rosa Maria (as A. Sanchez) Los Carayos - Chihuahua (2) - Hot Pants - Hot Chicas (Album) Tutti Frutti Records (2) France 1986 Sell This Version
AN 30-02 Hot Pants Rosamaria (as A. Sanchez) Hot Pants - Loco-Mosquito(LP, Album) All Or Nothing Records AN 30-02 France 1986 Sell This Version
42 428-4 Camaron* Rosa Maria (as A. Sánchez) and 2 more… Camaron* - Por Tangos(Cass, Comp) Smash (5) 42 428-4 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración De Paco De Lucía El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración De Paco De Lucía - Soy Caminante (Album) Philips Spain 1991 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía - Arte Y Majestad (Album) Mercury Spain 1997 Sell This Version
60249819907 Cássia Eller Mis Penas Lloraba Yo (as Antonio Sanchez) Cássia Eller - A Arte De Cássia Eller(CD, Comp) Universal Music, Mercury 60249819907 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version