El Camarón De La Isla

Real Name:
José Monge Cruz
Profile:
Born December 5, 1950, in San Fernando (Cádiz), Spain
Died July 2, 1992 in Badalona (Barcelona), Spain.

Legendary Spanish Flamenco singer.

Father of Luis Monge.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

El Camarón De La Isla - El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía album art El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía - El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía (Album) Philips Spain 1970 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Son Tus Ojos Dos Estrellas album art El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía - Son Tus Ojos Dos Estrellas (Album) Philips Spain 1971 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Canastera album art El Camarón De La Isla Y Paco De Lucia* El Camarón De La Isla Y Paco De Lucia* - Canastera (Album) Philips Spain 1972 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Cada Vez Que Nos Miramos album art El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía - Cada Vez Que Nos Miramos (Album) Philips Spain 1972 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Caminito De Totana album art El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía - Caminito De Totana (Album) Philips Spain 1973 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Soy Caminante album art El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración De Paco De Lucía El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración De Paco De Lucía - Soy Caminante (Album) Philips Spain 1974 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Arte Y Majestad album art El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía - Arte Y Majestad (Album) Philips Spain 1975 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - El Duende Del Cante album art El Camarón De La Isla Accompanied By Antonio De Ceuta ‎– Moro* ‎– Morenito ‎– Indio Gitano* El Camarón De La Isla Accompanied By Antonio De Ceuta ‎– Moro* ‎– Morenito ‎– Indio Gitano* - El Duende Del Cante (Comp, Album) DPM Spain 1975 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Rosa María album art El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía - Rosa María (Album) Philips Spain 1976 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Castillo De Arena album art El Camaron De La Isla* con la colaboración especial de Paco De Lucia* El Camaron De La Isla* con la colaboración especial de Paco De Lucia* - Castillo De Arena (Album) Philips Spain 1977 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - La Leyenda Del Tiempo album art Camarón* La Leyenda Del Tiempo (Album) Philips Spain 1979 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Como El Agua album art Camaron* Con Paco De Lucia* Y «Tomatito»* Camaron* Con Paco De Lucia* Y «Tomatito»* - Como El Agua (Album) Philips Spain 1981 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Calle Real album art Camarón* - Paco De Lucía y Tomatito Camarón* - Paco De Lucía y Tomatito - Calle Real (Album) Philips Spain 1983 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Viviré album art Camarón* Con Paco De Lucía Y Tomatito Camarón* Con Paco De Lucía Y Tomatito - Viviré (Album) Philips Spain 1984 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Te Lo Dice Camarón album art Camarón* Te Lo Dice Camarón (Album) Philips Spain 1986 Sell This Version
50.1909 El Camarón De La Isla - Los Cantes de album art El Camarón De La Isla, El Turronero, Chato De La Isla, Gitana Amadora, Tomás De Huelva, Grupo Flamenco De Antonio Arenas El Camarón De La Isla, El Turronero, Chato De La Isla, Gitana Amadora, Tomás De Huelva, Grupo Flamenco De Antonio Arenas - Los Cantes de(LP, RE) Diamante 50.1909 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Flamenco Vivo album art Camarón* con Tomatito Camarón* con Tomatito - Flamenco Vivo (Album) Philips Spain 1987 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Soy Gitano album art Camarón De La Isla* con The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Camarón De La Isla* con The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Soy Gitano (Album) Philips Spain 1989 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Potro De Rabia Y Miel album art Camarón* Potro De Rabia Y Miel (Album) Philips Spain 1992 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Camarón Nuestro album art El Camarón De La Isla Camarón Nuestro (Album) Philips Spain 1994 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Festival Flamenco Gitano 1 Live album art Paco De Lucía, Paco Cepero, Pepin Salazar, El Camarón De La Isla, El Tropicano, Orillo*, María Vargas Paco De Lucía, Paco Cepero, Pepin Salazar, El Camarón De La Isla, El Tropicano, Orillo*, María Vargas - Festival Flamenco Gitano 1 Live (Comp) Bellaphon Germany 1998 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - París 1987 album art Camarón* Con Tomatito Camarón* Con Tomatito - París 1987 (Album) Mercury Europe 1999 Sell This Version
546 633-2 El Camarón De La Isla - París 1987 album art Camarón* Con Tomatito Camarón* Con Tomatito - París 1987(CD, Album, Enh) Mercury, Universal Music Argentina 546 633-2 Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
El Camarón De La Isla - Venta De Vargas album art Camarón* Venta De Vargas (Album) Universal, Flamenco Vivo Spain 2005 Sell This Version
none El Camarón De La Isla - Por Camarón  album art Camarón De La Isla* Por Camarón (CD, Album, RE, Boo) El País none Spain 2010 Sell This Version