James Doohan

Real Name:
James Montgomery Doohan
Profile:
Canadian actor, born 3 March 1920 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, died 20 July 2005 in Redmond, Washington, USA. He was most famous for his role as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott in the Star Trek series and movies.
Sites:
[a1023079]

Artist

James Doohan Discography Tracks

Albums

74602-2 James Doohan - Star Trek: 25th Anniversary Audio Collection album art William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, George Takei, James Doohan William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, George Takei, James Doohan - Star Trek: 25th Anniversary Audio Collection(4xCD + Box) Simon & Schuster Audioworks 74602-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
none James Doohan - Epics On Audio, Three Original Stories Featuring The Voices Of album art Star Trek, William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, George Takei, James Doohan Star Trek, William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, George Takei, James Doohan - Epics On Audio, Three Original Stories Featuring The Voices Of(4xCD) TM Publishing, Simon & Schuster none US 1991 Sell This Version
75873-X James Doohan - Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country album art James Doohan Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country(Cass, Album, Lon) Simon & Schuster Audioworks 75873-X US 1992 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

67016-6 James Doohan - Star Trek: Final Frontier album art Diane Carey, Leonard Nimoy, James Doohan Diane Carey, Leonard Nimoy, James Doohan - Star Trek: Final Frontier(Cass) Simon & Schuster Audioworks 67016-6 USA & Canada 1989 Sell This Version
67017-4 Leonard Nimoy, James Doohan, A. C. Crispin Leonard Nimoy, James Doohan, A. C. Crispin - Star Trek: Time For Yesterday(Cass) Simon & Schuster Audioworks 67017-4 US 1989 Sell This Version
68632-1 Leonard Nimoy, James Doohan, J. M. Dillard Leonard Nimoy, James Doohan, J. M. Dillard - Star Trek: The Lost Years(2xCass) Simon & Schuster Audioworks 68632-1 US 1989 Sell This Version
86974-4 James Doohan - Star Trek: Shadows On The Sun album art James Doohan, Michael Jan Friedman James Doohan, Michael Jan Friedman - Star Trek: Shadows On The Sun(2xCass) Simon & Schuster Audioworks 86974-4 US 1993 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-671-85681-2 James Doohan - Star Trek - The Next Generation: Relics album art Michael Jan Friedman Read By James Doohan And Levar Burton Michael Jan Friedman Read By James Doohan And Levar Burton - Star Trek - The Next Generation: Relics(2xCD, RE) Simon & Schuster Audioworks, Paramount Pictures ISBN 0-671-85681-2 UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-671--01093-X James Doohan - Star Trek - Probe album art Margaret Wander Bonanno Read By James Doohan Margaret Wander Bonanno Read By James Doohan - Star Trek - Probe(3xCD, RE) Simon & Schuster Audioworks, Paramount Pictures ISBN 0-671--01093-X UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version