Glenn Frey

Real Name:
Glenn Lewis Frey
Profile:
American musician, singer, songwriter, and actor, born 6 November 1948, Detroit, Michigan. He was a founding member of the rock and roll band Eagles.
Glenn passed away on January 18, 2016 at the age of 67.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Glenn Frey Discography Tracks

Albums

Glenn Frey - No Fun Aloud album art Glenn Frey No Fun Aloud (Album) Asylum Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Glenn Frey - The Allnighter album art Glenn Frey The Allnighter (Album) MCA Records US 1984 Sell This Version
OTR 85-33 Glenn Frey - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner (OTR # 85-33) album art Glenn Frey Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner (OTR # 85-33)(2xLP, Transcription, Tra) Westwood One OTR 85-33 US 1985 Sell This Version
Glenn Frey - Soul Searchin' album art Glenn Frey Soul Searchin' (Album) MCA Records Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Glenn Frey - Strange Weather album art Glenn Frey Strange Weather (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records Turkey 1991 Sell This Version
Glenn Frey - Live album art Glenn Frey Live (Album) MCA Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
MCAD10599 Glenn Frey - Strange Weather album art Glenn Frey Strange Weather(CD, Album) MCA Records MCAD10599 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
G1 Glenn Frey - Interview - Talks About His New Album Strange Weather album art Glenn Frey Interview - Talks About His New Album Strange Weather(CD) MCA Records G1 1992 Sell This Version
Glenn Frey - After Hours album art Glenn Frey After Hours (Album) Hip-O Records 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Glenn Frey - I Found Somebody / She Can't Let Go album art Glenn Frey I Found Somebody / She Can't Let Go (Single) Asylum Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Glenn Frey - That Girl album art Glenn Frey That Girl (Single) Asylum Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Glenn Frey - The One You Love album art Glenn Frey The One You Love (Single) Asylum Records US 1982 Sell This Version
0-67934 Glenn Frey - All Those Lies / Don't Give Up album art Glenn Frey All Those Lies / Don't Give Up(12", Promo) Asylum Records 0-67934 US 1982 Sell This Version
7-65993 Glenn Frey - That Girl album art Glenn Frey That Girl(7", Single) Asylum Records 7-65993 US 1982 Sell This Version
Glenn Frey - Sexy Girl album art Glenn Frey Sexy Girl (Single) MCA Records Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
Glenn Frey - The Heat Is On album art Glenn Frey The Heat Is On (Maxi, Single) MCA Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Glenn Frey - The Allnighter album art Glenn Frey The Allnighter (Single) MCA Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
LMCS 050101 Glenn Frey - The Heat Is On / Axel F album art Glenn Frey / Harold Faltermeyer Glenn Frey / Harold Faltermeyer - The Heat Is On / Axel F(7", Single) MCA Records LMCS 050101 South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
Glenn Frey - You Belong To The City album art Glenn Frey You Belong To The City (Single, Maxi) MCA Records France 1985 Sell This Version
Glenn Frey - Smuggler's Blues album art Glenn Frey Smuggler's Blues (Single, Maxi) MCA Records US 1985 Sell This Version
PROMO 226 Glenn Frey / Book Of Love Glenn Frey / Book Of Love - The Heat Is On / Boy(12") MCA Records, Warner Bros. Records PROMO 226 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
PROMO 228 Glenn Frey - Jet Set / The Heat Is On  album art Alphaville / Glenn Frey Alphaville / Glenn Frey - Jet Set / The Heat Is On (7", Jukebox) WEA, MCA Records PROMO 228 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
PROWEPO 11 Glenn Frey - Todos Quieren Gobernar El Mundo / No Tengo Tiempo / Niña Sexy / Rompiendo Con Todo album art Tears For Fears, Azul Y Negro, Glenn Frey, Deco (2) Tears For Fears, Azul Y Negro, Glenn Frey, Deco (2) - Todos Quieren Gobernar El Mundo / No Tengo Tiempo / Niña Sexy / Rompiendo Con Todo(7", Single, Promo) EMI PROWEPO 11 Chile 1985 Sell This Version
Glenn Frey - True Love album art Glenn Frey True Love (Single) MCA Records Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Glenn Frey - Soul Searchin' album art Glenn Frey Soul Searchin' (Single) MCA Records UK 1988 Sell This Version