Glenn Frey

Real Name:
Glenn Lewis Frey
Profile:
American musician, singer, songwriter, and actor, born 6 November 1948, Detroit, Michigan. He was a founding member of the rock and roll band Eagles.
Glenn passed away on January 18, 2016 at the age of 67.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AS K 52 395, AS 52 395, E1-60129 Glenn Frey - No Fun Aloud album art Glenn Frey No Fun Aloud (Album) Asylum Records AS K 52 395, AS 52 395, E1-60129 France 1982 Sell This Version
251 329-1, MCA 5501 Glenn Frey - The Allnighter album art Glenn Frey The Allnighter (Album) MCA Records 251 329-1, MCA 5501 Benelux 1984 Sell This Version
OTR 85-33 Glenn Frey - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Glenn Frey Mary Turner (4), Glenn Frey - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 85-33 US 1985 Sell This Version
none Glenn Frey - The Hot Ones With Dave Roberts album art Glenn Frey The Hot Ones With Dave Roberts(LP, Promo, Transcription) Rko Radio Networks none US 1985 Sell This Version
80772 Glenn Frey - Soul Searchin' album art Glenn Frey Soul Searchin' (Album) MCA Records 80772 Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
88-20 Glenn Frey Up Close(2xCD, Transcription) MediaAmerica Radio 88-20 US 1988 Sell This Version
none Glenn Frey - The Glenn Frey Story album art Glenn Frey, Eagles Glenn Frey, Eagles - The Glenn Frey Story(LP, Promo, Transcription) Hot Rocks (3) none US 1988 Sell This Version
MCC10599, MCAC10599 Glenn Frey - Strange Weather album art Glenn Frey Strange Weather (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCC10599, MCAC10599 Thailand 1991 Sell This Version
MCAC10826 Glenn Frey - Live album art Glenn Frey Live (Album, Comp) MCA Records MCAC10826 USA & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
G1 Glenn Frey - Interview - Talks About His New Album Strange Weather album art Glenn Frey Interview - Talks About His New Album Strange Weather(CD) MCA Records G1 1992 Sell This Version
3700333 Glenn Frey - After Hours album art Glenn Frey After Hours (Album) Hip-O Records 3700333 Australia 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7-69857 Glenn Frey - That Girl album art Glenn Frey That Girl (Single) Asylum Records 7-69857 US 1982 Sell This Version
7-69974-A Glenn Frey - The One You Love album art Glenn Frey The One You Love (Single) Asylum Records 7-69974-A US 1982 Sell This Version
E-47466 Glenn Frey - I Found Somebody / She Can't Let Go album art Glenn Frey I Found Somebody / She Can't Let Go (Single) Asylum Records E-47466 US 1982 Sell This Version
0-67934 Glenn Frey - All Those Lies / Don't Give Up album art Glenn Frey All Those Lies / Don't Give Up(12", Promo) Asylum Records 0-67934 US 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-52461 Glenn Frey - The Allnighter album art Glenn Frey The Allnighter (Single) MCA Records MCA-52461 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
LMCS 050101 Glenn Frey - The Heat Is On / Axel F album art Glenn Frey, Harold Faltermeyer Glenn Frey, Harold Faltermeyer - The Heat Is On / Axel F (Single) MCA Records LMCS 050101 Zimbabwe 1984 Sell This Version
MCA 117.007 Glenn Frey - Sexy Girl album art Glenn Frey Sexy Girl (Single) MCA Records MCA 117.007 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
BHC-1 Glenn Frey - The Heat Is On album art Glenn Frey The Heat Is On (Maxi, Single) MCA Records BHC-1 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
MS-84-118 Glenn Frey - Lover's Moon album art Glenn Frey Lover's Moon(7", Single) MCA Records MS-84-118 Philippines 1984 Sell This Version
MCAP-3293 Glenn Frey - Miami Vice Theme / You Belong To The City album art Jan Hammer / Glenn Frey Jan Hammer / Glenn Frey - Miami Vice Theme / You Belong To The City MCA Records MCAP-3293 US 1985 Sell This Version
0052546.8 Glenn Frey - Smuggler's Blues album art Glenn Frey Smuggler's Blues (Single, Maxi) MCA Records 0052546.8 Peru 1985 Sell This Version
258 867-7 Glenn Frey - You Belong To The City album art Glenn Frey You Belong To The City (Maxi, Single) MCA Records 258 867-7 France 1985 Sell This Version
PROMO 226 Glenn Frey - The Heat Is On / Boy album art Glenn Frey / Book Of Love Glenn Frey / Book Of Love - The Heat Is On / Boy(12") MCA Records, Warner Bros. Records PROMO 226 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
PROMO 228 Glenn Frey - Jet Set / The Heat Is On  album art Alphaville / Glenn Frey Alphaville / Glenn Frey - Jet Set / The Heat Is On (7", Jukebox) WEA, MCA Records PROMO 228 Italy 1985 Sell This Version