Clint Warwick

Real Name:
Albert Eccles
Profile:
Clint Warwick (born June 25, 1940, Aston, Birmingham, England – died May 15, 2004, Birmingham, England) was an English bassist playing with The Moody Blues between 1964 and 1966. Feeling stressed by touring, Warwick left the band and his music career in 1966 to become a carpenter and spend time with his family. In 2002, Warwick released his first solo CD, and was working on another one at the time of his death.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Clint Warwick
[a1023465]

Artist

Clint Warwick Discography Tracks

Vocals

Clint Warwick - The Magnificent Moodies album art The Moody Blues I've Got A Dream (as Clint) The Moody Blues - The Magnificent Moodies (Album) Decca UK 1970 Sell This Version
IMM-500, IMM 500 Clint Warwick - Go Now album art The Moody Blues The Moody Blues - Go Now(LP, Comp) Immediate, Attic IMM-500, IMM 500 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
302 067 415 1 Clint Warwick - Go Now - Moody Blues #1 album art The Moody Blues The Moody Blues - Go Now - Moody Blues #1(LP, Album, Ltd, 180) Varèse Vintage 302 067 415 1 USA & Canada 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Clint Warwick - The Magnificent Moodies album art The Moody Blues The Moody Blues - The Magnificent Moodies (Album) Decca UK 1970 Sell This Version
S 16 696-P Clint Warwick - The World Of Rock album art Various Go Now Various - The World Of Rock(LP, Comp) Decca S 16 696-P Germany 1970 Sell This Version
DL 25595 Clint Warwick - Go Now /  Boulevard de la Madeleine album art The Moody Blues The Moody Blues - Go Now / Boulevard de la Madeleine(7", Single, TP, W/Lbl) Decca DL 25595 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Clint Warwick - The Beginning Vol. 1 album art The Moody Blues The Moody Blues - The Beginning Vol. 1 (Comp) Decca Germany 1973 Sell This Version
6.24004 Clint Warwick - The Moody Blues album art The Moody Blues The Moody Blues - The Moody Blues(LP, Comp) Decca 6.24004 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
IMM-500, IMM 500 Clint Warwick - Go Now album art The Moody Blues The Moody Blues - Go Now(LP, Comp) Immediate, Attic IMM-500, IMM 500 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
302 067 415 1 Clint Warwick - Go Now - Moody Blues #1 album art The Moody Blues The Moody Blues - Go Now - Moody Blues #1(LP, Album, Ltd, 180) Varèse Vintage 302 067 415 1 USA & Canada 2016 Sell This Version