Silverbells

Silverbells

Real Name:
Peter Paul Pigmans
Profile:
Peter Paul Pigmans (aka 3 Steps Ahead), one of the biggest and well known names in the hardcore scene. He started together with Rob Fabrie (aka DJ Waxweazle) and formed 3 Steps Ahead. Later he also produced records under The Illegal Alien and The Ender. The latter was named after his son Ender Pigmans. Peter Paul died on the 27th of august 2003, after fighting against cancer for 4 Years. In July 2003 there was a benefit party for Peter Paul but it was allready too late.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a102393]

Artist

Silverbells Discography Tracks

Compilations

Various Ring My Christmas Bells Various - Rave The X-Mass (Comp) EVA Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Various Santa Comes Tonight (as The Silverbelly's) Various - Thunderdome - The X-Mas Edition (Comp) Arcade, ID&T Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
666-1 Various Ring My Christmas Bells Various - Industrialization Vol.1(CDr, Comp, Jak) Danger Poison Rekordz 666-1 Italy 2012 Sell This Version