Ad

Wayne Lonesome

Real Name:Wayne Brown
Profile:

Wayne "Lonesome" Brown started in the early 80's his career. He used to DJ on Sound System in his community of Rockford, east Kingston where he was born and grew up. In 1986 he recorded his first single followed by a host of other singles and albums on various record labels. In 1992 he formed his own record label "Run Things Records" followed by two other labels "Earth Don" & "Excel" where he produced his own music plus several recording Artists. He also promoted stage shows and dances, in Jamaica and Barbados, St. Lucia, UK and USA.
Wayne Lonesome is a Hardcore Dancehall DJ & Lyricist.

Sites:MySpace , Facebook , Facebook , YouTube , YouTube
Aliases:Wayne Brown (12)
Variations:
Viewing All | Wayne Lonesome

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0