Leevi Madetoja

Leevi Madetoja

Real Name:
Leevi Antti Madetoja
Profile:
Finnish composer and conductor, born 17 February 1887 in Oulu, Finland, died 6 October 1947 in Helsinki, Finland.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1024295]

Artist

Leevi Madetoja Discography

Albums

Leevi Madetoja, Jorma Panula Leevi Madetoja, Jorma Panula - Pohjalaisia (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1975 Sell This Version
FA 307 Leevi MadetojaHelsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Jorma Panula Leevi MadetojaHelsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Jorma Panula - Symphony No. 3 / Comedy Overture(LP) Finlandia Records FA 307 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
FA 331 Leevi Madetoja / Klemetti-Opiston Kamarikuoro / The Klemetti Institute Chamber Choir* conducted by Harald Andersén Leevi Madetoja / Klemetti-Opiston Kamarikuoro / The Klemetti Institute Chamber Choir* conducted by Harald Andersén - Sekakuorolauluja / Works For Mixed Chorus(LP) Finlandia Records FA 331 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
FA 337 Leevi Madetoja / Klemetti-Opiston Kamarikuoro / The Klemetti Institute Chamber Choir* conducted by Harald Andersén, Oulun Kamarikuoro / The Oulu Chamber Choir conducted by Markku Jounela Leevi Madetoja / Klemetti-Opiston Kamarikuoro / The Klemetti Institute Chamber Choir* conducted by Harald Andersén, Oulun Kamarikuoro / The Oulu Chamber Choir conducted by Markku Jounela - Kuorolauluja / Works For Mixed And Female Chorus(LP) Finlandia Records FA 337 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
CHAN 9036 Leevi Madetoja - Iceland Symphony Orchestra, Petri Sakari Leevi Madetoja - Iceland Symphony Orchestra, Petri Sakari - Symphony No. 3; The Ostrobothnians: Suite; Okon Fuoko: Suite No. 1; Comedy Overture(CD, Album) Chandos CHAN 9036 UK 1992 Sell This Version
4509-96867-2 Madetoja*, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Jukka-Pekka Saraste Madetoja*, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Jukka-Pekka Saraste - Symphony No. 3 / Ostrobothnians, Suite Op. 52 / Okon Fuoko, Suite Op. 58(CD, Album) Finlandia Records 4509-96867-2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
ABCD 156 Leevi Madetoja, Arvo Volmer, Oulu Symphony Orchestra Leevi Madetoja, Arvo Volmer, Oulu Symphony Orchestra - Orchestral Works 3(CD, Album) Alba Records ABCD 156 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
ABCD 162 Leevi Madetoja, Arvo Volmer, Oulu Symphony Orchestra Leevi Madetoja, Arvo Volmer, Oulu Symphony Orchestra - Orchestral Works 4(CD, Album) Alba Records ABCD 162 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
ABCD 184 Leevi Madetoja, Arvo Volmer, Oulu Symphony Orchestra Leevi Madetoja, Arvo Volmer, Oulu Symphony Orchestra - Okon Fuoko, Op. 58 - The Complete Ballet Pantomime Music(CD, Album) Alba Records ABCD 184 Finland 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

4509-99967-2 Leevi Madetoja Leevi Madetoja(2xCD, Comp, RE, RM) Finlandia Records 4509-99967-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version