Costes

Real Name:
Jean-Louis Garnick Philippe Costes
Profile:
Born: 13 may 1954

French underground musician, writter and film actor.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

14 found when searching for "lp"

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CC 01 Secouez...Crevez! — Costes Costes Secouez...Crevez!(LP, Album) Costes Disques CC 01 France 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CC03, SK 01 Rape GG — Costes Costes and Suckdog Costes and Suckdog - Rape GG(LP) Costes Disques, Suckdog CC03, SK 01 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REC-T Nêgre Blanc — Costes Costes Nêgre Blanc(LP) Rectangle REC-T France 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ww015 Dansez Dans Les Culs — Costes Costes Dansez Dans Les Culs (Album) Wwilko ww015 France 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Psych.KG 103 S. O. S. Japan — Costes Costes S. O. S. Japan(Lathe, LP, Ltd) Psych.KG Psych.KG 103 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHARM002 Le Fantôme D'Archie Shepp — Costes Costes Le Fantôme D'Archie Shepp(LP, Album, Num) Disques Charivari CHARM002 France 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ma Vie De Hippy — Costes Costes Ma Vie De Hippy(LP, Ltd) Eretic none France 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NP-16 Pas Encore Mort — Costes Costes Pas Encore Mort(LP, Album, RM) Nashazphone NP-16 Egypt 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Jelo 011 La Vie Tue — Costes Costes La Vie Tue(LP, Album, Ltd) Jelodanti Records Jelo 011 France 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Psych.KG 519/FLUX Völlig Bescheuerte Musik — Costes Jean-Louis Costes* & Kommissar Hjuler Jean-Louis Costes* & Kommissar Hjuler - Völlig Bescheuerte Musik (Album) Psych.KG Psych.KG 519/FLUX Germany 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

IPS 0389 Ubu Et La Merdre — Costes Various Cacasphère (as JL. Costes) Ubu Et La Merdre(LP, Album, Comp) In-Poly-Sons IPS 0389 France 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPM10 Hans Trapp — Costes Various Life Is Ten Seconds Death Is One Second (as Jean-Louis Costes) Hans Trapp(7", Comp, Ltd, Num, Ora) Le Petit Mignon LPM10 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PALP-009, CAME 59 BCG Vol. 2 - Participe Passé, France 81/91 — Costes Various C'est Loupé BCG Vol. 2 - Participe Passé, France 81/91(LP, Album, Comp) Poutre Apparente, Cameleon Records (2) PALP-009, CAME 59 France 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Mixes

none Atavist — Costes Various Costes Cassette Et Les Laids Bébés (as Costes Cassette) Atavist(DVDr, DVD-D, Ltd, Mixed, Num, P/Unofficial) Not On Label none Serbia 2018 Sell This Version