Pippo Pollina

Real Name:
Giuseppe Pollina
Profile:
Italian singer and songwriter, born 18 May 1963 in Palermo, Sicily, Italy. Father of Julian Pollina and Madlaina Pollina.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1026176]

Artist

Albums

Pippo Pollina - Aspettando Che Sia Mattino album art Pippo Pollina Aspettando Che Sia Mattino (Album) Not On Label Switzerland 1986 Sell This Version
Pippo Pollina - Sulle Orme Del Re Minosse album art Pippo Pollina Sulle Orme Del Re Minosse (Album) Zytglogge Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
ZYT 4295 Pippo Pollina - Nuovi Giorni Di Settembre album art Pippo Pollina Nuovi Giorni Di Settembre(CD, Album) Zytglogge ZYT 4295 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
Pippo Pollina - Le Pietre Di Montsegùr album art Pippo Pollina Le Pietre Di Montsegùr (Album) Zytglogge Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
74321136982 Pippo Pollina - Le Pietre Di Montsegùr album art Pippo Pollina Le Pietre Di Montsegùr(CD, Album) Global Musicon 74321136982 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Pippo Pollina - Dodici Lettere D'Amore album art Pippo Pollina Dodici Lettere D'Amore (Album) Zytglogge Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
74321 27060 2 Pippo Pollina - Dodici Lettere D'Amore album art Pippo Pollina Dodici Lettere D'Amore(CD, Album, Dig) Global Musicon 74321 27060 2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Pippo Pollina - Il Giorno Del Falco album art Pippo Pollina Il Giorno Del Falco (Album) Sound Service Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Pippo Pollina - Rossocuore album art Pippo Pollina Rossocuore (Album) Storie Di Note Italy 1999 Sell This Version
806000 Pippo Pollina - Elementare Watson album art Pippo Pollina Elementare Watson(CD, Album, Enh) Balik Farm 806000 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
SDN 020 Pippo Pollina - Versi Per La Libertà album art Pippo Pollina Versi Per La Libertà(CD, Album, Enh) Storie Di Note SDN 020 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Pippo Pollina - Racconti Brevi album art Pippo Pollina Racconti Brevi (Album) Balik Farm Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
SDN 043 Pippo Pollina - Bar Casablanca album art Pippo Pollina Bar Casablanca(CD, Album) Storie Di Note SDN 043 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
SDN 057 Pippo Pollina - Racconti E Canzoni album art Pippo Pollina Racconti E Canzoni(CD + DVD-V, PAL + Album) Storie Di Note SDN 057 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Pippo Pollina - Ultimo Volo - Orazione Civile Per Ustica album art Pippo Pollina Ultimo Volo - Orazione Civile Per Ustica (Album) Storie Di Note Italy 2007 Sell This Version
IVESDN 001 Pippo Pollina - Fra Due Isole album art Pippo Pollina, Orchestra Sinfonica Del Conservatorio Di Zurigo* Diretta Da Massimiliano Matesic Pippo Pollina, Orchestra Sinfonica Del Conservatorio Di Zurigo* Diretta Da Massimiliano Matesic - Fra Due Isole(CD, Album) Storie Di Note IVESDN 001 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Pippo Pollina - Süden album art Schmidbauer*, Pollina*, Kälberer* Schmidbauer*, Pollina*, Kälberer* - Süden (Album) F.A.M.E. Recordings, F.A.M.E. Recordings Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Pippo Pollina - L'appartenenza album art Pippo Pollina L'appartenenza (Album) Jazzhaus Records Germany 2014 Sell This Version
FR100, 426024078412 Pippo Pollina - Grande Finale - Live In Der Arena di Verona album art Schmidbauer*, Pollina*, Kälberer* Schmidbauer*, Pollina*, Kälberer* - Grande Finale - Live In Der Arena di Verona(2xCD, Album, Dig) F.A.M.E. Recordings, F.A.M.E. Recordings FR100, 426024078412 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
JHR 119 Pippo Pollina - Live At Hallenstadion Zürich - 22 Agosto 2015 album art Pippo Pollina Live At Hallenstadion Zürich - 22 Agosto 2015(2xCD, Album + DVD-V) Jazzhaus Records JHR 119 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Pippo Pollina - Il Sole Che Verrà album art Pippo Pollina Il Sole Che Verrà (Album) Jazzhaus Records Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74321 14548 2 Pippo Pollina - Questa Nuova Realtà album art Konstantin Wecker & Pippo Pollina Konstantin Wecker & Pippo Pollina - Questa Nuova Realtà(CD, Single) BMG Ariola Media GmbH, Global Musicon 74321 14548 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
310197-2 Pippo Pollina - Cambierà album art Pippo Pollina Cambierà(CD, Single) Sound Service 310197-2 Switzerland 1997 Sell This Version
CTP 001, CTP001 Pippo Pollina - Ken album art Pippo Pollina Ken(CD, Single) Concertopoli, Concertopoli CTP 001, CTP001 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
SDN 001 Pippo Pollina - Finnegan's Wake album art Pippo Pollina Finnegan's Wake(CD, Single + CD-ROM) Storie Di Note SDN 001 Italy 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit